Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Want to be Loved by You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2016 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 382: | Line 385: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Allison Roles | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |Always Be My Home | | rowspan="3" |Always Be My Home | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 402: | Line 408: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 415: | Line 421: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 428: | Line 434: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Addicted to Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ella Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 451: | Line 460: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 459: | Line 468: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Raise Me Up | | rowspan="5" |Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Haney | ||
| rowspan="5" |Paislee Dimaria | | rowspan="5" |Paislee Dimaria | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 465: | Line 474: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |BravO! (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 1,615: | Line 1,624: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | | rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes<br />Jennifer Lynch<br />Mallory | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes<br />Jennifer Lynch<br />Mallory Smith | ||
| rowspan="2" |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles | | rowspan="2" |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 1,625: | Line 1,634: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cha Cha | | rowspan="3" |Cha Cha | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes<br />Jennifer Lynch<br />Mallory Smith | ||
| rowspan="3" |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles | | rowspan="3" |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 1,631: | Line 1,640: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 1,688: | Line 1,697: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bollywood | | rowspan="2" |Bollywood | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite/Junior Group Costume<br />Petite/Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |How Will I Know? | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Priscilla Camino<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mason Owens<br />Allison Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Janet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes<br />Rachel Haney | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Paislee Dimaria<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Savannah Harris<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Tamara Jones<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Sienna Moore<br />Dillon Munns<br />Tierney Pittman<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Madison Roegner<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles<br />Jenna Sasson<br />Asiyah Williamson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes<br />Jennifer Lynch<br />Mallory Smith | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |Ay Caramba | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Rachel Haney | ||
| | |Paislee Dimaria<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles<br />Jenna Sasson | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open Apogee Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Pass Me By | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Pat Hawkes<br />Jennifer Lynch<br />Rachel Haney | ||
| | |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Madison Morita<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Madison Roegner<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles<br />Mykailah Williams | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Swing | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Pat Hawkes<br />Jennifer Lynch<br />Mallory Smith | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Gettin' Funky | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Maria Wallace | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Junior Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,945: | Line 2,960: | ||
*2015 KAR Miss Petite Dance | *2015 KAR Miss Petite Dance | ||
*2015 Petite Miss StarQuest | *2015 Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
*2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
*? | *? | ||
Revision as of 07:09, 13 September 2020
Aislin Mitchell (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | I Like To Fuss | KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Itsy Bitsy Spider | StarQuest (Woodbridge) | 5th in Petite Solos | |||
| 2014-5 | Somewhere | Lyrical | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2014 | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | 1st in Petite Solos Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2014 | 4th in Petite Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2015 | Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| 2015-6 | I Want to be Loved by You | Jazz | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| BravO! (Woodbridge) | 4th in BravO! Junior Solos Excellence in Showmanship | ||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2016 | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Miss StarQuest | ||||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 2nd in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | ||||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Amazing Grace | Contemporary | Pat Hawkes | Allison Roles | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 2nd in Petite Duet/Trios |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 7th in Petite Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Always Be My Home | Lyrical | Rachel Haney | Ella Garcia | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 3rd in Petite Duet/Trios | |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Petite Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Can't Buy Me Love | Open | Rachel Haney | Priscilla Camino | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios | |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||||
| Even Now | Lyrical | Rachel Haney | Fiona Walsh | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Junior Duet/Trios | |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 5th in Junior Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||||
| Addicted to Love | Jazz | Rachel Haney | Ella Garcia Caleb Walsh |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | did not place | |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 9th in Petite Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
| My Boyfriend's Back | Musical Theatre | Rachel Haney | Ella Garcia Allison Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Petite Duet/Trios | |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 3rd in Petite Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2015-6 | Raise Me Up | Open | Rachel Haney | Paislee Dimaria | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Petite Duet/Trios |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 5th in Petite Duet/Trios | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 1st in Petite Duet/Trios | |||||
| BravO! (Woodbridge) | 2nd in BravO! Petite Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Rose | Lyrical | Rachel Haney | Natasha Camino Ella Garcia Allison Roles Audrey Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Petite Small Groups |
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Ever After | Open | Rachel Haney | Natasha Camino Ella Garcia Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Allison Roles Caleb Walsh |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups | |
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| Someone Like You | Lyrical | Pat Hawkes Jennifer Lynch Mallory Smith |
Natasha Camino Addison Cutter Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Peyton McKeon Dillon Munns Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Allison Roles Audrey Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups | |
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Cha Cha | Open | Pat Hawkes Jennifer Lynch Mallory Smith |
Natasha Camino Addison Cutter Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Peyton McKeon Dillon Munns Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Allison Roles Audrey Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Petite Large Groups | |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Petite Large Groups | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||||
| Total Eclipse | Open | Rachel Haney | Priscilla Camino Anja Kripowicz Fiona Walsh |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||||
| Hand On My Shoulder | Lyrical | Rachel Haney | Priscilla Camino Alexis Garcia Ella Garcia |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Never Saw Blue | Lyrical | Rachel Haney | Lily Ballard Evelyn Dibell Audrey Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| KAR (Baltimore) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||||
| Can't Hold Us | Tap | Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Allison Roles Caleb Walsh Emily Wartel Amai Williamson |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | did not place | ||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Nothin' Wrong With That | Tap | Maria Wallace | Lily Ballard Claire Bowyer Evelyn Dibell Sophie Fry Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Chelsea Hoover Aislin Mitchell Cierra Munns Allison Roles Gabrielle Sasson Caleb Walsh |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Bollywood | Open | Pat Hawkes | Many Dancers | StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Petite/Junior Mega Lines 1st in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines 2nd in Petite/Junior Group Costume Petite/Junior Select Apogee Award | |
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Production Lines | |||||
| 2015-6 | How Will I Know? | Jazz | Rachel Haney | Priscilla Camino Alexis Garcia Ella Garcia Mason Owens Allison Roles Gabrielle Sasson |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||||
| Janet | Open | Pat Hawkes Rachel Haney |
Natasha Camino Addison Cutter Paislee Dimaria Caroline Garcia Ella Garcia Savannah Harris Nessa Holbrook Tamara Jones Kiera McAllister Peyton McKeon Sienna Moore Dillon Munns Tierney Pittman Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Madison Roegner Allison Roles Audrey Roles Jenna Sasson Asiyah Williamson |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Petite Lines | |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Petite Lines 1st in QFTB Petite Lines | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 1st in Petite Lines 1st in QFTB Junior Lines | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines | |||||
| Proud Mary | Jazz | Pat Hawkes Jennifer Lynch Mallory Smith |
Many Dancers | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 1st in Teen Lines | |||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||||
| 2016 | Ay Caramba | Open | Rachel Haney | Paislee Dimaria Allison Roles Audrey Roles Jenna Sasson |
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 1st in Petite Small Groups 1st in QFTB Petite Small Groups Top Open Apogee Award |
| Pass Me By | Open | Pat Hawkes Jennifer Lynch Rachel Haney |
Natasha Camino Addison Cutter Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Madison Morita Dillon Munns Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Madison Roegner Allison Roles Audrey Roles Mykailah Williams |
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st in QFTB Junior Large Groups | |
| Swing | Open | Pat Hawkes Jennifer Lynch Mallory Smith |
Many Dancers | StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines 2nd in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |
| Gettin' Funky | Tap | Maria Wallace | Many Dancers | StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | 3rd in Junior Lines 2nd in QFTB Junior Lines | |
| Lily Ballard Sydney Bardak Claire Bowyer Natasha Camino Priscilla Camino Lotus Colley Addison Cutter Evelyn Dibell Rylie Edwards-Drummond Avalon Engelhardt Sophie Fry Megan Fuglestad Alexis Garcia Ella Garcia Mesha Hester Mia Holbrook Nessa Holbrook Chelsea Hoover Anja Kripowicz Bethany Lenhardt Peyton McKeon Aislin Mitchell Cierra Munns Dillon Munns Mason Owens Lena Porter Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Allison Roles Audrey Roles Gabrielle Sasson Elizabeth Snyder Caleb Walsh Fiona Walsh Emily Wartel Sarah Wartel Amai Williamson Natascha Woodard Cristina Zarhloul |
Dance Titles
- 2015 KAR Miss Petite Dance
- 2015 Petite Miss StarQuest
- 2016 Junior Miss StarQuest
- ?
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2