Jump to content

Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 318: Line 318:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="11" |2017
| rowspan="14" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Some Changes Made
| rowspan="4" |Some Changes Made
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Haney
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino
|BravO! (Woodbridge)
|BravO! (Woodbridge)
Line 327: Line 327:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 337: Line 337:
| rowspan="4" |Who's Got The Pain?
| rowspan="4" |Who's Got The Pain?
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Haney
| rowspan="4" |Gabrielle Sasson
| rowspan="4" |Gabrielle Sasson
|BravO! (Woodbridge)
|BravO! (Woodbridge)
Line 343: Line 343:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Anytime You Need a Friend  
| rowspan="2" |Anytime You Need a Friend
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Haney
|Paislee Dimaria
| rowspan="2" |Paislee Dimaria
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|I Dreamed a Dream
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Fiona Walsh
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Fiona Walsh
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Satan's Little Lamb
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Anja Kripowicz
| rowspan="2" |Satan's Little Lamb
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Haney
| rowspan="2" |Anja Kripowicz
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 654: Line 639:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |2016
|2016
|Ay Caramba
|Open
|Rachel Haney
|Paislee Dimaria<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles<br />Jenna Sasson
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open Apogee Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Pass Me By
|Pass Me By
|Open
|Open
Line 669: Line 647:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |2016-7
| rowspan="6" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Ay Caramba
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Haney
| rowspan="2" |Paislee Dimaria<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles<br />Jenna Sasson
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open Apogee Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open Apogee Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Gettin' Funky
| rowspan="2" |Gettin' Funky
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Maria Wallace
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes<br />Maria Wallace
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Junior Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky)
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky)
Line 685: Line 673:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky)
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2017
|2017
|Unchained Melody
|Unchained Melody
|
|
|
|Rachel Haney
|Priscilla Camino<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Fiona Walsh
|Priscilla Camino<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Fiona Walsh
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Take Off with Us
|Take Off with Us
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|Priscilla Camino<br />Evelyn Dibell<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Fiona Walsh
|Priscilla Camino<br />Evelyn Dibell<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Fiona Walsh
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Our Home
|Our Home
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Jennifer Lynch
|Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Paislee Dimaria<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Caleb Walsh
|Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Paislee Dimaria<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Caleb Walsh
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Enough Is Enough  
|
|Enough Is Enough
|Open
|Open
|
|
Line 719: Line 726:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Via Dolorosa  
|Via Dolorosa  
|Tap
|Tap
Line 726: Line 734:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|River Deep
|River Deep
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 731: Line 740:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "

Revision as of 15:52, 13 September 2020

Aislin Mitchell (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 I Like To Fuss KAR (Baltimore) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Itsy Bitsy Spider StarQuest (Woodbridge) 5th in Petite Solos
2014-5 Somewhere Lyrical KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2014 2nd in Petite Solos
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 1st in Petite Solos
Petite Miss StarQuest
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2014 4th in Petite Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2015 Petite Miss StarQuest
2015-6 I Want to be Loved by You Jazz KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Dance
BravO! (Woodbridge) 4th in BravO! Junior Solos
Excellence in Showmanship
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 did not place
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2016 2nd in Junior Solos
Junior Miss StarQuest
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 1st in Petite Solos
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 2nd in Junior Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest
2017 Mr. Monotony Jazz BravO! (Woodbridge) 3rd in BravO! Junior Solos
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 3rd in Junior Solos
Junior Miss StarQuest
Water from the Moon Lyrical BravO! (Woodbridge) 4th in BravO! Junior Solos
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Junior Solos
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 3rd in Junior Solos

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2015 Amazing Grace Contemporary Pat Hawkes Allison Roles StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2nd in Petite Duet/Trios
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 7th in Petite Duet/Trios
KAR (Baltimore) did not place
Always Be My Home Lyrical Rachel Haney Ella Garcia StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 3rd in Petite Duet/Trios
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 4th in Petite Duet/Trios
KAR (Baltimore) did not place
Can't Buy Me Love Open Rachel Haney Priscilla Camino StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
KAR (Baltimore) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios
Even Now Lyrical Rachel Haney Fiona Walsh StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 4th in Junior Duet/Trios
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 5th in Junior Duet/Trios
KAR (Baltimore) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios
Addicted to Love Jazz Rachel Haney Ella Garcia
Caleb Walsh
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) did not place
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 9th in Petite Duet/Trios
KAR (Baltimore) 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
My Boyfriend's Back Musical Theatre Rachel Haney Ella Garcia
Allison Roles
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 4th in Petite Duet/Trios
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 3rd in Petite Duet/Trios
KAR (Baltimore) 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
2015-6 Raise Me Up Open Rachel Haney Paislee Dimaria StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 5th in Petite Duet/Trios
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios
BravO! (Woodbridge) 2nd in BravO! Petite Duet/Trios
KAR (Baltimore) did not place
2017 Some Changes Made Jazz Rachel Haney Priscilla Camino BravO! (Woodbridge) 1st in BravO! Junior Duet/Trios
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios
Who's Got The Pain? Musical Theatre Rachel Haney Gabrielle Sasson BravO! (Woodbridge) 4th in BravO! Junior Duet/Trios
1st in BravO! Teen Duet/Trios
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 4th in Junior Duet/Trios
Anytime You Need a Friend Rachel Haney Paislee Dimaria Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios
I Dreamed a Dream Fiona Walsh Showstopper (Woodbridge) 4th in Teen Duet/Trios
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 9th in Teen Duet/Trios
Satan's Little Lamb Rachel Haney Anja Kripowicz Showstopper (Woodbridge) 7th in Teen Duet/Trios
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 6th in Teen Duet/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 The Rose Lyrical Rachel Haney Natasha Camino
Ella Garcia
Allison Roles
Audrey Roles
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 1st in Petite Small Groups
KAR (Baltimore) did not place
Ever After Open Rachel Haney Natasha Camino
Ella Garcia
Mia-Giselle Rodriguez
Allison Roles
Caleb Walsh
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
Someone Like You Lyrical Pat Hawkes
Jennifer Lynch
Mallory Smith
Natasha Camino
Addison Cutter
Ella Garcia
Nessa Holbrook
Peyton McKeon
Dillon Munns
Mia-Giselle Rodriguez
Allison Roles
Audrey Roles
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2nd in Petite Large Groups
KAR (Baltimore) did not place
Cha Cha Open Pat Hawkes
Jennifer Lynch
Mallory Smith
Natasha Camino
Addison Cutter
Ella Garcia
Nessa Holbrook
Peyton McKeon
Dillon Munns
Mia-Giselle Rodriguez
Allison Roles
Audrey Roles
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 1st in Petite Large Groups
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 1st in Petite Large Groups
KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
Total Eclipse Open Rachel Haney Priscilla Camino
Anja Kripowicz
Fiona Walsh
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 1st in Junior Small Groups
KAR (Baltimore) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
Hand On My Shoulder Lyrical Rachel Haney Priscilla Camino
Alexis Garcia
Ella Garcia
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 5th in Junior Small Groups
KAR (Baltimore) did not place
Never Saw Blue Lyrical Rachel Haney Lily Ballard
Evelyn Dibell
Audrey Roles
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 4th in Junior Small Groups
KAR (Baltimore) 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
Can't Hold Us Tap Ella Garcia
Nessa Holbrook
Allison Roles
Caleb Walsh
Emily Wartel
Amai Williamson
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) did not place
KAR (Baltimore) did not place
Nothin' Wrong With That Tap Maria Wallace Lily Ballard
Claire Bowyer
Evelyn Dibell
Sophie Fry
Ella Garcia
Nessa Holbrook
Chelsea Hoover
Aislin Mitchell
Cierra Munns
Allison Roles
Gabrielle Sasson
Caleb Walsh
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
KAR (Baltimore) did not place
Bollywood Open Pat Hawkes Many Dancers StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2nd in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
1st in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines
2nd in Petite/Junior Group Costume
Petite/Junior Select Apogee Award
KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Production Lines
2015-6 How Will I Know? Jazz Rachel Haney Priscilla Camino
Alexis Garcia
Ella Garcia
Mason Owens
Allison Roles
Gabrielle Sasson
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 1st in Junior Small Groups
KAR (Baltimore) 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
Janet Open Pat Hawkes
Rachel Haney
Natasha Camino
Addison Cutter
Paislee Dimaria
Caroline Garcia
Ella Garcia
Savannah Harris
Nessa Holbrook
Tamara Jones
Kiera McAllister
Peyton McKeon
Sienna Moore
Dillon Munns
Tierney Pittman
Mia-Giselle Rodriguez
Madison Roegner
Allison Roles
Audrey Roles
Jenna Sasson
Asiyah Williamson
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 1st in Petite Lines
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 1st in Petite Lines
1st in QFTB Petite Lines
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 1st in Petite Lines
1st in QFTB Junior Lines
KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines
Proud Mary Jazz Pat Hawkes
Jennifer Lynch
Mallory Smith
Many Dancers StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 1st in Junior Lines
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2nd in Junior Lines
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 1st in Teen Lines
KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
2016 Pass Me By Open Pat Hawkes
Jennifer Lynch
Rachel Haney
Natasha Camino
Addison Cutter
Ella Garcia
Nessa Holbrook
Madison Morita
Dillon Munns
Mia-Giselle Rodriguez
Madison Roegner
Allison Roles
Audrey Roles
Mykailah Williams
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 1st in Junior Large Groups
1st in QFTB Junior Large Groups
2016-7 Ay Caramba Open Rachel Haney Paislee Dimaria
Allison Roles
Audrey Roles
Jenna Sasson
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 1st in Petite Small Groups
1st in QFTB Petite Small Groups
Top Open Apogee Award
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 1st in Petite Small Groups
1st in QFTB Petite Small Groups
Top Open Apogee Award
Gettin' Funky Tap Pat Hawkes
Maria Wallace
Many Dancers StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2nd in Junior Lines
2nd in QFTB Junior Lines
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 3rd in Junior Lines
2nd in QFTB Junior Lines
Swing Open Pat Hawkes
Jennifer Lynch
Mallory Smith
Many Dancers StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
1st in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines
StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
2nd in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines
2017 Unchained Melody Rachel Haney Priscilla Camino
Anja Kripowicz
Fiona Walsh
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Take Off with Us Musical Theatre Priscilla Camino
Evelyn Dibell
Anja Kripowicz
Gabrielle Sasson
Fiona Walsh
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 1st in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
Our Home Contemporary Jennifer Lynch Lily Ballard
Priscilla Camino
Paislee Dimaria
Gabrielle Sasson
Caleb Walsh
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
Enough Is Enough Open Priscilla Camino
Sophie Fry
Mia Holbrook
Chelsea Hoover
Chloe Ko
Cierra Munns
Gabrielle Sasson
Caleb Walsh
Emily Wartel
Anna Zaptin
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
Via Dolorosa   Tap Lily Ballard
Sydney Bardak
Priscilla Camino
Evelyn Dibell
Avalon Engelhardt
Sophie Fry
Megan Fuglestad
Mia Holbrook
Chelsea Hoover
Chloe Ko
Anja Kripowicz
Cierra Munns
Dillon Munns
Mason Owens
Lena Porter
Gabrielle Sasson
Caleb Walsh
Fiona Walsh
Emily Wartel
Sarah Wartel
Anna Zaptin
StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
River Deep Jazz Many Dancers StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
Lily Ballard
Sydney Bardak
Claire Bowyer
Natasha Camino
Priscilla Camino
Lotus Colley
Addison Cutter
Evelyn Dibell
Rylie Edwards-Drummond
Avalon Engelhardt
Sophie Fry
Megan Fuglestad
Alexis Garcia
Ella Garcia
Mesha Hester
Mia Holbrook
Nessa Holbrook
Chelsea Hoover
Anja Kripowicz
Bethany Lenhardt
Peyton McKeon
Aislin Mitchell
Cierra Munns
Dillon Munns
Mason Owens
Lena Porter
Mia-Giselle Rodriguez
Allison Roles
Audrey Roles
Gabrielle Sasson
Elizabeth Snyder
Caleb Walsh
Fiona Walsh
Emily Wartel
Sarah Wartel
Amai Williamson
Natascha Woodard
Cristina Zarhloul

Dance Titles

  • 2015 KAR Miss Petite Dance
  • 2015 Petite Miss StarQuest
  • 2016 Junior Miss StarQuest
  • ?

Videos


Rising Talent Magazine