Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |My Discarded Men | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baptize Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Character | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Don't Own Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Riggleman | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 498: | Line 561: | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 965: | Line 1,039: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24" |2021 | | rowspan="24" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Get Away | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
| Line 975: | Line 1,049: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
| Line 985: | Line 1,059: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
| Line 995: | Line 1,069: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Even Now | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | | rowspan="2" |Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Stand by Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore | | rowspan="2" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Bye Bye Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Never Met a Wolf | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Golden Dandelions | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
| Line 1,055: | Line 1,129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |After the Storm | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dancin' Fool | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Joy Ride | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||