Jump to content

Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|Broadway Baby
|Open
|
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|2017
Line 18: Line 60:
|
|
|
|
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 54: Line 96:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Surprise
|Surprise
Line 60: Line 102:
|
|
|
|
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 96: Line 138:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|2018
|The Dream
|The Dream
Line 102: Line 144:
|
|
|
|
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 138: Line 180:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|The Greatest Star
|The Greatest Star
Line 144: Line 186:
|
|
|
|
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 180: Line 222:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|2019
|Exhale
|Exhale
Line 186: Line 228:
|
|
|
|
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 215: Line 257:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|River Deep
|River Deep
Line 221: Line 263:
|
|
|
|
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 250: Line 292:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 17:47, 23 September 2020

Savannah Rose Manzel (born on September 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of World of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Broadway Baby Open Showstopper (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Solos
2017 Juliet Open ?? in
Surprise Musical Theater ?? in
2018 The Dream Open ?? in
The Greatest Star Musical Theater ?? in
2019 Exhale Open ?? in
River Deep Jazz ?? in

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

World of Dance