Jump to content

Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |?<sup>?</sup> in
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 26: Line 26:
|Juliet
|Juliet
|Open
|Open
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 112: Line 112:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 118: Line 118:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 154: Line 154:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|?<sup>?</sup> in
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 160: Line 160:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 349: Line 349:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2018
|
|Determined Will
|
|Open
|
|Kelsie Jacobson
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 493: Line 493:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Beauty and a Beat
|Beauty and a Beat
|Open
|Open
Line 500: Line 500:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Trolls
|
|Tap
|
|Finley Ashfield<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|Finley Ashfield<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|I Dream of Jeannie
|
|Jazz
|
|Finley Ashfield<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|Finley Ashfield<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|Our Father
|Open
|Finley Ashfield<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 529: Line 527:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Y2 Kids
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Ella Boulos<br />Emily Healy<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 543: Line 541:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Solitude
|
|Open
|
|Finley Ashfield<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 557: Line 555:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Send Me An Emoji
|
|Tap
|
|Finley Ashfield<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 571: Line 569:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Boys will be Boys
|
|Jazz
|
|Finley Ashfield<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "

Revision as of 18:26, 23 September 2020

Savannah Rose Manzel (born on September 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of World of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Broadway Baby Open ?? in Showstopper (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Solos
KAR (Minneapolis) 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2017 Juliet Open ?? in Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Surprise Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2018 The Dream Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
The Greatest Star Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2019 Exhale Open ?? in
River Deep Jazz ?? in

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2017 Jesus Touch My Heart Open Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2018 Determined Will Open Kelsie Jacobson Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Beauty and a Beat Open Reggie Broberg
Aiden Hamlin
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Trolls Tap Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Dream of Jeannie Jazz Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2018 Our Father Open Finley Ashfield
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Y2 Kids Hip Hop Ella Boulos
Emily Healy
Grace Meisterling
Gemma Neely
Presley Prokosch
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Solitude Open Finley Ashfield
Raya Dezelar
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Hudson Lauenstein
Grace Meisterling
Gemma Neely
Presley Prokosch
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Send Me An Emoji Tap Finley Ashfield
Ella Boulos
Luciana Budion
Maren Gossai
Aiden Hamlin
Emily Healy
Callie Henthorne
Peyton Holman
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Grace Meisterling
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Boys will be Boys Jazz Finley Ashfield
Ella Boulos
Luciana Budion
Maren Gossai
Aiden Hamlin
Emily Healy
Callie Henthorne
Peyton Holman
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Grace Meisterling
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)

World of Dance