Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | | rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Juliet | | rowspan="3" |Juliet | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|?<sup>?</sup> in | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|?<sup>?</sup> in | |?<sup>?</sup> in | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surprise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Dream | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 91: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Greatest Star | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 107: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Exhale | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |?<sup>?</sup> in | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 168: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |River Deep | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|?<sup>?</sup> in | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 320: | Line 303: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kelsie Jacobson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Elegante | |||
|Open | |||
|Kelsie Jacobson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Beauty and a Beat | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Reggie Broberg<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Benjamin King<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Trolls | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |I Dream of Jeannie | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Our Father | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Kelsie Jacobson | | rowspan="2" |Finley Ashfield<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Y2 Kids | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ella Boulos<br />Emily Healy<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Solitude | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Finley Ashfield<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |SkyScraper | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send Me An Emoji | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Finley Ashfield<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Boys will be Boys | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Finley Ashfield<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 480: | Line 495: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 526: | Line 504: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 555: | Line 519: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||