Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Our Father | | rowspan="2" |Our Father | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="4"|Production | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,172: | Line 1,212: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |I Got Faith | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fall on Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Saloon | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 23 September 2020

Savannah Rose Manzel (born on September 8, 2010) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Broadway Baby | Open | Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Juliet | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | ?? in | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ?? in | ||||
| Surprise | Musical Theater | Michelle Larkin | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 7th in PeeWee Solos | ||||
| 2018 | The Dream | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| The Greatest Star | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Exhale | Open | ?? in | ||
| River Deep | Jazz | ?? in | |||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Jesus Touch My Heart | Open | Kelsie Jacobson Katelynn Larson |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| 2018 | Determined Will | Open | Kelsie Jacobson | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Nubies Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Elegante | Open | Kelsie Jacobson | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Beauty and a Beat | Open | Reggie Broberg Aiden Hamlin Kelsie Jacobson Benjamin King Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Trolls | Tap | Finley Ashfield Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St. Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| I Dream of Jeannie | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Reggie Broberg Luciana Budion Charlotte De St. Aubin Sadie Ehrmantraut Marren Gossai Emily Healy Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Brynn State Savannah Werner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Our Father | Open | Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson Katelynn Larson Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Y2 Kids | Hip Hop | Ella Boulos Emily Healy Grace Meisterling Gemma Neely Presley Prokosch Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Solitude | Open | Finley Ashfield Raya Dezelar Kelsie Jacobson Katelynn Larson Hudson Lauenstein Grace Meisterling Gemma Neely Presley Prokosch Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| SkyScraper | Open | Noelle Bjork Kelsie Jacobson Brynn Kostka Hudson Lauenstein Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ava Munos Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Kira Reissner Olivia Shelton Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Send Me An Emoji | Tap | Finley Ashfield Ella Boulos Luciana Budion Maren Gossai Aiden Hamlin Emily Healy Callie Henthorne Peyton Holman Kelsie Jacobson Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Grace Meisterling Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Vivi Prokop Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Boys will be Boys | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Ella Boulos Luciana Budion Maren Gossai Aiden Hamlin Emily Healy Callie Henthorne Peyton Holman Kelsie Jacobson Benjamin King Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Grace Meisterling Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Esmay Lov Olstad Madison Orlett Vivi Prokop Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| Prayer of the Children | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hear Me Roar | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alex Anton Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Finley Ashfield Lola Boisen Luciana Budion Tahari Conrad Maren Gossai Callie Henthorne Kelsie Jacobson Stella Kramer Katelynn Larson Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Gemma Neely Madison Orlett Presley Prokosch Evelyn Simmons Andie Stachowiak Brynn State Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz |
|||||
| I Got Faith | Open | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Lines | |
| Fall on Me | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| Saloon | Production | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |