Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |Surprise | | rowspan="3" |Surprise | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
|The Dream | | rowspan="5" |The Dream | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|?<sup>?</sup> in | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Exhale | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |River Deep | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Michelle Larkin | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gold | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |To Hold | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |Showbiz Virtual | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" |In Your Wondering | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Stop the Clock! | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 446: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| | |One More Light | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Gemma Neely<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Shake the Room | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Raya Dezelar<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Bloom | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Show Off | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Where the Hood At | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Lola Boisen<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Kate Monge<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Fabulous | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Sugar Babies | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Finley Ashfield<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|I Got Faith | |I Got Faith | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 1,222: | Line 381: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Fall on Me | |Fall on Me | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 1,229: | Line 387: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Saloon | |Saloon | ||
|Production | |Production | ||