Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Dancer234 added missing 2021 dances/results |
>Dancer234 added missing 2020 dances and a few 2021 awards |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby | | rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|Best in Subject | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz | ||
Musical Theatre Diamond Icon Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 227: | Line 228: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021-2 | | rowspan="8" |2021-2 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 304: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Peel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 309: | Line 313: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 492: | Line 505: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Buried Beneath | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Junior Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|3rd in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|3rd in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|5th in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Black Spiders | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|4th in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|5th in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|4th in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Runway Walk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|3rd in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stillness Moves | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Petite Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="27" |2021 | | rowspan="27" |2021 | ||