Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby | | rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Started a Joke | | rowspan="2" |I Started a Joke | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|Mini Best Dancer Performance (Not Competed) | |Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|Best in | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Fly Me to the Moon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz<br />Musical Theatre Diamond Icon Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz<br />Musical Theatre Diamond Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed) | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed) | |Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed) | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Best Dancer Performance<br />(Not Competed) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (Perfect Score)<br />Best in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (Perfect Score)<br />Best in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Inner Outer Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Reimagine | | rowspan="6" |Reimagine | ||
| Line 244: | Line 256: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 259: | Line 271: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Razzle Dazzle | |Razzle Dazzle | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 266: | Line 278: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1 | |Pas De Trois Swan Lake<br />Act 1 | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov | |M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov | ||
| Line 272: | Line 284: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How to Disappear Completely | | rowspan="4" |How to Disappear<br />Completely | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Best Dancer Runner-Up | |Junior Best Dancer Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Raven | | rowspan="3" |Raven | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 292: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 307: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |Tango | ||
| | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 479: | Line 506: | ||
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||