Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo <br> Regional Petite Miss Energy 2012 | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo <br> Regional Petite Miss Energy 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solo <br> Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solo <br> Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boys Like You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |California Adventure | | style="text-align: center; " |California Adventure | ||
| Line 560: | Line 563: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 709: | Line 712: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | | style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bossa Nova Baby | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions <br> Clarity of Taps Award <br> Sheer Brilliance Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Get Here | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Make Way | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Dotson Ramey <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |No Sign of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Rose Garden | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Watercolors | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> Sheer Tricks Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wikked Lil Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")==== | ||