Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Undo revision 17460 by Maddiezieglermybae (talk) |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Runaway Barbies - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Snake Charmer - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Summer Fun - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Why Can't We Be Friends - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Runaway Barbies | |||
Abba Dabba Honeymoon - | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vivi-Anne Stein | |||
Circus Circus - | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
Reservation for Two - | | style="text-align: center; " |Snake Charmer | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Run | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Oscar Duet/Trios | |||
Together Wherever We Go - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Summer Fun | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
We Hit Harder - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vivi-Anne Stein | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |||
Big Finish - | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Why Can't We Be Friends | |||
Bombshell - | | style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vivi-Anne Stein | |||
Lucy and Ethel - | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
The Little Girl Who Lived Down the Lane - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abba Dabba Honeymoon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
The Long Goodbye - | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus Circus | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reservation for Two | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Run from Mother | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Grand Rapids) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Together Wherever We Go | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Duets <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Solo/Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Hit Harder | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Asia Monet Ray]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Big Finish | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trips <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Solo/Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bombshell | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lucy and Ethel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Little Girl Who Lived Down the Lane | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Duet/Trios <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Long Goodbye | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Girl Fun | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Nothing's Gonna Stop Us | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
The World | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Girl Fun | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nothing's Gonna Stop Us | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The World is Ours | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 492: | Line 620: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Among Us | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Among Us | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 503: | Line 631: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Break In | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 516: | Line 647: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Cotton Eyed Joe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> Anastasia Rose | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 529: | Line 663: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pinks | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pinks | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | ||