Keagan Pickett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Keagan Pickett.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Keagan Pickett''''' (born on April 4, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio. | [[File:Keagan Pickett.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Keagan_Pickett.jpg]]'''''Keagan Pickett''''' (born on April 4, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Legendary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,084: | Line 1,043: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GfRgoOxaCCU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7ZzvGLKkk1Q</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">GfRgoOxaCCU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7ZzvGLKkk1Q</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Legendary==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">l6e47HbE2hA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">J1khCF4Cegc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Piece by Piece==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">C9uHaB7kGBE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qHQa6zeZIY0</youtube></center> | ||
====?==== | ====?==== | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 26 September 2020

Keagan Pickett (born on April 4, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Landslide | Lyrical | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 6th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Looking Good | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Legendary | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| Piece by Piece | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 5th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2