Keagan Pickett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Flaunt It | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="7" |I Can't Do It Alone | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Who Owns The Throne | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Keagan Pickett]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 26 September 2020

Keagan Pickett (born on April 4, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Landslide | Lyrical | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 6th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Looking Good | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Legendary | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| Piece by Piece | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 5th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Flaunt It | Musical Theatre | Kennedy Paige | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Petite Ruby Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Classic Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | I Can't Do It Alone | Kennedy Paige | KAR (Fresno) | did not place | |
| Revolution (Fresno) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Who Owns The Throne | Jazz | Keagan Pickett | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2