Keagan Pickett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Life | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Sophie Carrera<br />Brooklyn Williams | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Sophie Carrera | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Haterz | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Amanda Chun<br />Amara Duke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Sophie Carrera | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Addison Brawley<br />Sophie Carrera<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Sydney Duke<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 26 September 2020

Keagan Pickett (born on April 4, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Landslide | Lyrical | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 6th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Looking Good | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Legendary | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| Piece by Piece | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 5th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Flaunt It | Musical Theatre | Kennedy Paige | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Petite Ruby Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Classic Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | I Can't Do It Alone | Kennedy Paige | KAR (Fresno) | did not place | |
| Revolution (Fresno) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Who Owns The Throne | Jazz | Kennedy Paige | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Life | Anya Donaghy Keagan Pickett Sophie Carrera Brooklyn Williams |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 3rd in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Bobblehead | Anya Donaghy Brooklyn Williams Jazlyn Williams Keagan Pickett Landynn Wilkes Sophie Carrera |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 4th in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Haterz | Gavin Morales Anya Donaghy Amanda Chun Amara Duke Jazlyn Williams Frances Flores Faye Flores Keagan Pickett Landynn Wilkes Lexie Lopez Nicki Zinkin Riley Bell Simona Donaghy Sophie Carrera |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Welcome to the Big Show | Addison Wood Gianna Stypula Brooklyn Williams Keagan Pickett Aryanna Alaniz Lauren Betterton Addison Brawley Sophie Carrera Lilliana Martinez Sydney Duke Elyssa Gonzales Lauryn Hamilton McKenzie Stoeckle |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Petite Large Groups | ||||
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2