Keagan Pickett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Dancing on my Own | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Shelby Ramos | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6" |Small World | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 295: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="7" |I Can't Do It Alone | | rowspan="7" |I Can't Do It Alone | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Line 451: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Life | | rowspan="2" |Life | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Sophie Carrera<br />Brooklyn Williams | | rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Sophie Carrera<br />Brooklyn Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 460: | Line 421: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | | rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Sophie Carrera | | rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Sophie Carrera | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 469: | Line 430: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Haterz | | rowspan="2" |Haterz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Amanda Chun<br />Amara Duke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Sophie Carrera | | rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Amanda Chun<br />Amara Duke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Sophie Carrera | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 478: | Line 439: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Addison Brawley<br />Sophie Carrera<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Sydney Duke<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle | | rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Addison Brawley<br />Sophie Carrera<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Sydney Duke<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 810: | Line 771: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">ZDMvGvTuJiY</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">ZDMvGvTuJiY</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">YFu2HG6pHEE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Lafi481oILQ</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="180">87H2_YPZMOQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">YFu2HG6pHEE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Lafi481oILQ</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 26 September 2020

Keagan Pickett (born on April 4, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Landslide | Lyrical | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 6th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Looking Good | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Legendary | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| Piece by Piece | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 5th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Dancing on my Own | Contemporary | Shelby Ramos | KAR (San Jose) | did not place |
| Revolution (Fresno) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| Small World | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
| Revolution (Fresno) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Flaunt It | Musical Theatre | Kennedy Paige | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in Petite Ruby Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Classic Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | I Can't Do It Alone | Musical Theatre | Kennedy Paige | KAR (Fresno) | did not place |
| Revolution (Fresno) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Who Owns The Throne | Jazz | Kennedy Paige | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Life | Anya Donaghy Kennedy Paige Sophie Carrera Brooklyn Williams |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 3rd in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Bobblehead | Anya Donaghy Brooklyn Williams Jazlyn Williams Kennedy Paige Landynn Wilkes Sophie Carrera |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 4th in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Haterz | Gavin Morales Anya Donaghy Amanda Chun Amara Duke Jazlyn Williams Frances Flores Faye Flores Kennedy Paige Landynn Wilkes Lexie Lopez Nicki Zinkin Riley Bell Simona Donaghy Sophie Carrera |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Welcome to the Big Show | Addison Wood Gianna Stypula Brooklyn Williams Kennedy Paige Aryanna Alaniz Lauren Betterton Addison Brawley Sophie Carrera Lilliana Martinez Sydney Duke Elyssa Gonzales Lauryn Hamilton McKenzie Stoeckle |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Petite Large Groups | ||||
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2