Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 585: Line 585:
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
Line 624: Line 624:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division
Line 634: Line 634:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> Ryann Coleman <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> Brooklyn Ginsburg <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> Amira Jackson <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> Kira Pleska <br> Jillian Porter <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
Line 650: Line 650:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> Anastasia Rose
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> Anastasia Rose
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> High Gold Award
Line 666: Line 666:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 676: Line 676:
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler
| style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 684: Line 684:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
Line 714: Line 714:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award
Line 727: Line 727:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Buddy <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> and others
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 850: Line 850:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bossa Nova Baby
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bossa Nova Baby
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
Line 925: Line 925:
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |That's Amoré (aka "Bolero de Balley")
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Rose Garden
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Rose Garden