Brynn Melius: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hi-Yah | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Bloomington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DX Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Superstar Turn Junior Winner | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fierce | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer James | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |One of the Boys | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer James | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Panic | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer James | |||
|Legacy (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Majestic (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis 4) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer James | |||
|Legacy (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Majestic (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis 4) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" | Genesis | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jennifer James | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | |||
|Teen Miss Masquerade<br />Unmasked Elite | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|DX Nationals | |||
|Teen Talent All American Winner | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |Party Go Boom | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jennifer James | |||
|Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | |||
|Teen Miss Masquerade<br />Unmasked Elite | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DX Nationals | |||
|Teen Talent All American Winner | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2020 | |||
|Strut | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
|Seven Birds | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
|The Seed | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 429: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
Revision as of 16:40, 3 October 2020
Dances
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hi-Yah | Legacy (Bloomington) | 2nd in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
| Next Level | |||||
| DX Nationals | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Superstar Turn Junior Winner | ||||
| 2017 | Fierce | Jennifer James | Legacy (Burnsville) | 1st in Advanced Petite Solos Petite Miss Legacy | |
| Next Level | |||||
| NUVO (Rochester) | Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| One of the Boys | Jennifer James | Legacy (Burnsville) | |||
| Next Level | |||||
| NUVO (Rochester) | 8th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| 2018 | Don't Panic | Jennifer James | Legacy (Minneapolis) | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy | |
| Legacy (Dells) | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy | ||||
| Majestic (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos | ||||
| Masquerade (Minneapolis 4) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 9th in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Let's Be Bad | Jennifer James | Legacy (Minneapolis) | |||
| Legacy (Dells) | |||||
| Majestic (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Masquerade (Minneapolis 4) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2019 | Genesis | Contemporary | Jennifer James | Legacy (Burnsville) | |
| Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | Teen Miss Masquerade Unmasked Elite | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| DX Nationals | Teen Talent All American Winner | ||||
| Party Go Boom | Jazz | Jennifer James | Legacy (Burnsville) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy | |
| Masquerade (Minneapolis I) | Teen Miss Masquerade Unmasked Elite | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| DX Nationals | Teen Talent All American Winner | ||||
| 2020 | Strut | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Seven Birds | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| The Seed | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||