Brynn Melius: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 147: Line 147:
|Teen Talent All American Winner
|Teen Talent All American Winner
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="15" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Strut
| rowspan="5" |Strut
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer James
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer James
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I)
|Unmasked Elite
|Unmasked Elite
Line 158: Line 158:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Eclipse
|Eclipse
|
|Best of the Best<br />Encore, Encore, Encore
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Spotlight Virtual
|Spotlight Virtual
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |Seven Birds
|Triple S
| rowspan="4" |
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />Platinum Elite
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer James
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |Seven Birds
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer James
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I)
|Unmasked Elite
|Unmasked Elite
Line 173: Line 176:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Eclipse
|Eclipse
|
|Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Spotlight Virtual
|Spotlight Virtual
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |The Seed
|Triple S
| rowspan="4" |
|3 Stars<br />Encore, Encore, Encore
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer James
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |The Seed
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer James
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade
Line 188: Line 194:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Eclipse
|Eclipse
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Best of the Best<br />Platinum Elite
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Spotlight Virtual
|Spotlight Virtual
|Ruby Elite Gems Teen Solo
|Ruby Elite Gems Teen Solo
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Triple S
|Title Winner<br />Encore, Encore, Encore<br />3 Stars
|}
|}


Line 211: Line 220:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/brynnmelius/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brynnmelius/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BwYUVnSnCRo/ Party Go Boom]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CFmy2z0nE9A/ Strut]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CFmy2z0nE9A/ Strut]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B36ATlPna88/ Genesis]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BwcEsOJn6kO/ Genesis (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B36ATlPna88/ Genesis (2)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bz_DOafnjhd/ Genesis (The Dance Awards Orlando)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CCGs4TXH7fc/ The Seed (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CCGs4TXH7fc/ The Seed (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CCMxcI1Hrre/ The Seed (2)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CCMxcI1Hrre/ The Seed (2)]