Selah Bunkers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Dynasty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Carisa Browne | ||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |Applause (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Eclipse | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Bloomington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |If You Got It Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Mattie Billadeau | ||
|Applause (Minneapolis) | |Applause (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Eclipse | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Bloomington) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 55: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
|Survive | | rowspan="6" |Survive | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis 2) | |KAR (Minneapolis 2) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />HDI All-Stars<br />Senior Photogenic | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />HDI All-Stars<br />Senior Photogenic | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars<br />Senior Photogenic<br />Future Star Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars<br />Senior Photogenic<br />Future Star Award | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Energy Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum<br />Teen Miss Act 1 Talent | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |Serendipity March | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Energy | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gentle Savior | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Masquerade (Minneapolis 3) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Purple Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Die Hard Dancer | |Die Hard Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">r7qKDRHv9lo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">xmGIRuePEKo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8ootel_2zPw</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">r7qKDRHv9lo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">xmGIRuePEKo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8ootel_2zPw</youtube></center> | ||
| Line 485: | Line 143: | ||
* [https://youtube.com/channel/UCl9HmmgzkdcIpNuu_Q4w0KQ YouTube] | * [https://youtube.com/channel/UCl9HmmgzkdcIpNuu_Q4w0KQ YouTube] | ||
* [https://tiktok.com/@selahbunkers TikTok] | * [https://tiktok.com/@selahbunkers TikTok] | ||
===Masquerade Dance=== | |||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p709492950 Gentle Savior] | |||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p1054480871/hcb4010b6 Gentle Savior Video (266)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||