Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right | [[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Alana Adams''''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 869: | Line 869: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Candyman | |||
|Open | |||
|Lily Hardwick<br />Hayley Mooneyham | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Me & My Girls | |||
|Open | |||
|Emily Burse<br />Ashlyn Weldon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Love Runs Out | |||
|Open | |||
|Emily Burse<br />Ashlyn Weldon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Idea for Strings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emily Burse<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 951: | Line 1,014: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Catch My Breath | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Emily Pierce<br />Delaney Wilkins | |Linnea Borders<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Emily Pierce<br />Delaney Wilkins | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 966: | Line 1,029: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Call Me Maybe | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 979: | Line 1,042: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Word Up | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 994: | Line 1,057: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rescue | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Amber Campbell<br />Alicia Filiace<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Autumn Novotny<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Sera Singleton<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Makinsy Wilkins | |Linnea Borders<br />Amber Campbell<br />Alicia Filiace<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Autumn Novotny<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Sera Singleton<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Makinsy Wilkins | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,008: | Line 1,071: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Little Wonders | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,021: | Line 1,084: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Storm | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,036: | Line 1,099: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alabaster Box | ||
| | |Acro-Dance | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,049: | Line 1,112: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |The Swallow | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,064: | Line 1,127: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Tide | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
| | | | ||