Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Alana Adams''''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company. | [[File:Alana Adams.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Alana_Adams.jpg]]'''''Alana Adams''''' (born on January 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 860: | Line 860: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 866: | Line 866: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Candyman | | rowspan="3" |Candyman | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Lily Hardwick<br />Hayley Mooneyham | | rowspan="3" |Lily Hardwick<br />Hayley Mooneyham | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me & My Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love Runs Out | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Idea for Strings | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Catch My Breath | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Linnea Borders<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Emily Pierce<br />Delaney Wilkins | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 925: | Line 958: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Call Me Maybe | |||
|Open | |||
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 932: | Line 972: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Word Up | |||
|Open | |||
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 937: | Line 984: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 946: | Line 993: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|Rescue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Linnea Borders<br />Amber Campbell<br />Alicia Filiace<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Autumn Novotny<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Sera Singleton<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Makinsy Wilkins | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 960: | Line 1,014: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|Little Wonders | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 967: | Line 1,035: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |||
|Storm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 980: | Line 1,056: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |Alabaster Box | ||
|Acro-Dance | |||
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 996: | Line 1,078: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |||
|The Swallow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
|The Tide | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 1,898: | Line 1,829: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||