Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Brave | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fix You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tammy Tetting | |||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Poison in the Water | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelor Tetting | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 81: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |||
|Hi-Lo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VIP | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|ASH | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2020 | |||
|Escape | |||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Grimes | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 888: | Line 871: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="5" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 907: | Line 890: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 918: | Line 901: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Idea for Strings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 962: | Line 942: | ||
|Call Me Maybe | |Call Me Maybe | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 976: | Line 956: | ||
|Word Up | |Word Up | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 985: | Line 965: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,006: | Line 986: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,018: | Line 998: | ||
|Little Wonders | |Little Wonders | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,039: | Line 1,019: | ||
|Storm | |Storm | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,048: | Line 1,028: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,060: | Line 1,040: | ||
|Alabaster Box | |Alabaster Box | ||
|Acro-Dance | |Acro-Dance | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,069: | Line 1,049: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,081: | Line 1,061: | ||
|The Swallow | |The Swallow | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Jaida Winburn | |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,095: | Line 1,075: | ||
|The Tide | |The Tide | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Ashlyn Weldon<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||