Alana Adams: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 33: Line 33:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 42: Line 42:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|2018
Line 52: Line 52:
|Taelor Tetting
|Taelor Tetting
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 58: Line 65:
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Energy (Lakeland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 66: Line 73:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 73: Line 80:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|2019
|Hi-Lo
|Hi-Lo
Line 80: Line 87:
|self-choreographed
|self-choreographed
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 87: Line 94:
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 94: Line 101:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 101: Line 108:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Shooting Stars Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 108: Line 122:
|
|
|VIP
|VIP
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Broadway Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 129: Line 143:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 864: Line 864:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
Line 883: Line 883:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
Line 899: Line 899:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
Line 912: Line 912:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 928: Line 928:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|Catch My Breath
| rowspan="3" |Catch My Breath
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Linnea Borders<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Emily Pierce<br />Delaney Wilkins
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Emily Pierce<br />Delaney Wilkins
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Call Me Maybe
| rowspan="3" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Open
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="12" |2017
|2017
| rowspan="4" |Word Up
|Word Up
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Open
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Rescue
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|Contemporary
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Linnea Borders<br />Amber Campbell<br />Alicia Filiace<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Autumn Novotny<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Sera Singleton<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Makinsy Wilkins
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |Rescue
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Amber Campbell<br />Alicia Filiace<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Autumn Novotny<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Sera Singleton<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Makinsy Wilkins
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders
|Little Wonders
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|Storm
| rowspan="4" |Storm
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box
|Alabaster Box
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance
|Acro-Dance
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Orlando)
|Legacy (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2019
|2019
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
|The Swallow
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|The Tide
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|Contemporary
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |The Tide
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|