Alana Adams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Nine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Orlando) | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Idol Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Wicked Games | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Tremaine (Orlando) | |Tremaine (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 228: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Orlando) | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 287: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Everything Evaporates | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Julisa Guillen | ||
|Tremaine (Orlando) | |Tremaine (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 298: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 304: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Orlando) | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| Line 570: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | |Another One Bites The Dust | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pink Salt Lake | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chandelier | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intention | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moulin Rouge | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 611: | Line 620: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||