Jump to content

Ashlyn Weldon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 38: Line 38:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 45: Line 45:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 80: Line 80:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 87: Line 87:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 129: Line 129:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 136: Line 136:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 178: Line 178:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 185: Line 185:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 219: Line 219:
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|StarSystems (Lakeland)
|
|Junior Miss Star Systems
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 226: Line 226:
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Unrecieved
|
|
|
|
|VIP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloists
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 255: Line 262:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 297: Line 304:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 332: Line 339:
|
|
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 443: Line 443:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Dive
| rowspan="3" |Dive
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Julisa Guillen
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Julisa Guillen
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Orlando)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
Line 508: Line 505:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |Ideas for Strings
| rowspan="4" |Ideas for Strings
Line 523: Line 520:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 547: Line 544:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe
Line 634: Line 631:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |I Love Rock And Roll
| rowspan="3" |I Love Rock And Roll
Line 646: Line 643:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow
Line 682: Line 679:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
Line 695: Line 692:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Memory
| rowspan="2" |Memory
Line 704: Line 701:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Focus
| rowspan="2" |Focus
Line 713: Line 710:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Bruises
| rowspan="2" |Bruises
Line 722: Line 719:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 04:34, 22 October 2020

Ashlyn Weldon (born on March 24, 2008) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the New Level Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Show Off Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2015 Boom I Got Your Boyfriend Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Orlando) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Dance
2016 Future Husband Jazz Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Intermediate Solos
2017 PYT Open Legacy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Orlando)
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2018 Elephants Contemporary Legacy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Orlando)
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Showbiz (Daytona Beach)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Solos
Dangerous Open Legacy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Orlando)
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Showbiz (Daytona Beach)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2019 Sand Legacy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Orlando)
Showbiz (Lakeland)
StarSystems (Lakeland) Junior Miss Star Systems
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Unrecieved VIP (Orlando) 1st in Hollywood Junior Solos
Idol Soloists
2020 Undertow Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Solos
Withering Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Let Go NUVO

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2016 Dive Open Emily Burse
Julisa Guillen
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2017 Me & My Girls Open Emily Burse
Alana Adams‎‎
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Petite Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Lakeland)
StarSystems (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2018 Love Runs Out Open Emily Burse
Alana Adams
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
2019 Come Together Open Emily Burse
(Megan Myers)
Legacy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Ideas for Strings Contemporary Emily Pierce
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland)
Legacy (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 I Love It Open Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Adrianna Claypool
Alicia Filiace
Lily Hardwick
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Alyse Milliken
Hayley Mooneyham
Madilyn Novotny
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Jaida Singleton
Sera Singleton
Delaney Wilkins
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Call Me Maybe Open Alana Adams
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Makayla Delmoral
Julisa Guillen
Alyssa Haggerty
Aidan Lambert
Alyse Milliken
Hayley Mooneyham
Megan Myers
Autumn Smith
Delanie Smith
Thomas Sullivan
Mckenzie Thompson
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2017 Word Up Open Alana Adams
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Autumn Smith
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Little Wonders Lyrical Alana Adams
Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Skyleigh Fussell
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Autumn Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Large Groups
2018 Storm Contemporary Alana Adams
Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Autumn Smith
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Alabaster Box Acro-Dance Alana Adams
Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Autumn Smith
Mckenzie Thompson
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2019 Don't Miss It Contemporary Linnea Borders
Emily Burse
Kassidy Myers
Emily Pierce
Delaney Wilkins
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
I Love Rock And Roll Jazz Linnea Borders
Kassidy Myers
Emily Pierce
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
The Swallow Lyrical Alana Adams
Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Kaitlyn Shadd
Autumn Smith
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Junior Small Groups
The Tide Contemporary Alana Adams
Linnea Borders
Emily Burse
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Autumn Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Missy Elliot Hip Hop Linnea Borders
Aidan Lambert
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Autumn Smith
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Teen Large Groups
2020 California Gurls Jazz Linnea Borders
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Memory Contemporary Linnea Borders
Aidan Lambert
Layla Mcfadden
Calyssa Setterberg
Autumn Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Focus Jazz Linnea Borders
Patience Colvin
Lauren Esquivel
Peyton Howell
Kylie Joaquim
Aidan Lambert
Layla Mcfadden
Sophia Panton
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Autumn Smith
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Bruises Contemporary Linnea Borders
Patience Colvin
Lauren Esquivel
Peyton Howell
Kylie Joaquim
Aidan Lambert
Layla Mcfadden
Sophia Panton
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Autumn Smith
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Large Groups

Videos

Rising Talent Magazine