Ashlyn Weldon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="9" |PYT | | rowspan="9" |PYT | ||
| rowspan="9" |Open | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Crystal Bedenbaugh | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Elephants | | rowspan="6" |Elephants | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Dangerous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
|Sand | | rowspan="7" |Sand | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||
|Junior Miss Star Systems | |Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|Unrecieved | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dimensions | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unrecieved | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloists | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloists | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Undertow | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Undertow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|ASH Scholarship | |ASH Scholarship | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Withering | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />ASH Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />ASH Scholarship | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Let Go | |Let Go | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Curious Yellow | |Curious Yellow | ||
| Line 298: | Line 217: | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 660: | Line 509: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">5BhSR2zcIRA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ol_za9783-s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KOU8s2jFiyE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CAXdoLasNu4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JEtpnvySuFs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">orRt_0lNHHE</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===PYT=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">SHqlVdvNS58</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LLzpoEI2ZTA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">lBcW5stZA64</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MuOvFep4mF0</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Dangerous=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">VA4fkINtJYo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Jm1Gr2AbOLY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">RLVm3hB0x9g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">aweVUUR1KWc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">uwzuMKfXVCU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">m6ylj47Xk3I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UkhBx6976j4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LbDvNNFThvg</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Elephants=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">graeVFsRb_4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qrSzAtYoL4E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">B1k6vH7qeyU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">D3igu88F-No</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Sand=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">yroGdkZ_ask</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">LCa9ZjMpaqY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H8P2VeGyIuw</youtube></center> | ||
===Rising Talent Magazine=== | ===Rising Talent Magazine=== | ||