Ashlyn Weldon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Tammy's Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 336: | Line 337: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Love It | | rowspan="3" |I Love It | ||
| Line 343: | Line 344: | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 352: | Line 353: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe | | rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="3" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 365: | Line 366: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Word Up | | rowspan="4" |Word Up | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="4" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 380: | Line 381: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders | | rowspan="4" |Little Wonders | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="4" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 396: | Line 397: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Storm | | rowspan="4" |Storm | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Autumn Smith<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="4" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Emily Burse<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 411: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box | | rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance | | rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="4" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 430: | Line 431: | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Love Rock And Roll | | rowspan="3" |I Love Rock And Roll | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 442: | Line 443: | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow | | rowspan="3" |The Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Emily Burse<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="3" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Emily Burse<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 463: | Line 464: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Tide | | rowspan="3" |The Tide | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="3" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Missy Elliot | | rowspan="3" |Missy Elliot | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />Megan Myers<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |} | ||
====with New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |California Gurls | | rowspan="2" |California Gurls | ||
| Line 497: | Line 509: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | | rowspan="2" |Memory | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 506: | Line 518: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Focus | | rowspan="2" |Focus | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Patience Colvin<br />Lauren Esquivel<br />Peyton Howell<br />Kylie Joaquim<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Sophia Panton<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Patience Colvin<br />Lauren Esquivel<br />Peyton Howell<br />Kylie Joaquim<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Sophia Panton<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 515: | Line 527: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bruises | | rowspan="2" |Bruises | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Patience Colvin<br />Lauren Esquivel<br />Peyton Howell<br />Kylie Joaquim<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Sophia Panton<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />Autumn Smith<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | | rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders<br />Patience Colvin<br />Lauren Esquivel<br />Peyton Howell<br />Kylie Joaquim<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla Mcfadden<br />Sophia Panton<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | ||