Ashlyn Weldon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Sugar Haul
|dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Centerstage Dance Academy <br> West Florida Dance Company
|dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company <br> Centerstage Dance Academy <br> West Florida Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Meredith Weldon (mother)
|parents = Meredith Weldon (mother)
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Kassidy Myers]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Destiney May]]
}}'''Ashlyn Weldon''' (born on March 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.
}}'''Ashlyn Weldon''' (born on March 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.


Line 45: Line 45:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Future Husband
| rowspan="5" |Future Husband
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 54: Line 54:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Applause (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lakeland)
|Starpower (Lakeland)
Line 150: Line 153:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Sand
| rowspan="6" |Sand
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos
Line 166: Line 169:
|Junior Miss Star Systems
|Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />In10se Platinum<br />Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|did not place
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dimensions
| rowspan="2" |Dimensions
Line 184: Line 184:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Unrecieved
| rowspan="3" |Unreceived
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 200: Line 200:
|
|
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Undertow
| rowspan="2" |Undertow
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 212: Line 212:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Withering
| rowspan="3" |Withering
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />ASH Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />ASH Scholarship
Line 220: Line 220:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|-
|-
|Let Go
|Let Go
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|NUVO
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Curious Yellow
|
|
|
|Revel (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="4" |Revived
|Revived
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
| rowspan="4" |Shawn Martini
|Revel (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Curious Yellow
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy
|
|
|Revel
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 248: Line 259:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 259: Line 270:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Dive
| rowspan="4" |Dive
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />Julisa Guillen
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />Julisa Guillen
|Applause (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Duets/Trios
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios
Line 542: Line 556:


* 2015 Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2015 Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2016 Ovation Petite Miss Applause
* 2017 Miss Petite Showbiz
* 2017 Miss Petite Showbiz
* 2021 Junior Miss Legacy


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==