Autumn Smith: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Santa Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Queen | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jaida Winburn | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 149: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sax | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vroom Vroom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Layla McFadden<br />Alyse Milliken | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 8 July 2023

Autumn Michelle Smith (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Santa Baby | Jazz | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2017 | Queen | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | ||||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2018 | Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| Legacy (Orlando) | ||||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | ||||
| Legacy (Orlando) | ||||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2019 | Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2020 | Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Diamonds | Musical Theater | Jaida Winburn | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Jet Set | Musical Theater | Alyse Milliken Megan Myers |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Novice Petite Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Sax | Jazz | Aaliyah Broidy Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Vroom Vroom | Jazz | Layla McFadden Alyse Milliken |
Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Legacy (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Call Me Maybe | Open | Alana Adams Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Makayla Delmoral Julisa Guillen Alyssa Haggerty Aidan Lambert Alyse Milliken Hayley Mooneyham Megan Myers Delanie Smith Thomas Sullivan Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Word Up | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Little Wonders | Lyrical | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Skyleigh Fussell Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Storm | Contemporary | Emily Burse Megan Myers Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Alabaster Box | Acro-Dance | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | The Swallow | Lyrical | Emily Burse Megan Myers Kaitlyn Shadd Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| The Tide | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Emily Burse Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups |