Autumn Smith: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Girl on Fire | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Wing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Smooth Criminal | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |Listen | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Just Fine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nothing Compare to You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Whole Lotta Woman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Debut | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Honey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natural Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 196: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Level Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summer Smith | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alps | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="2" |Linnea Borders | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Godspeed | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Man's World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summer Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 315: | Line 448: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mekayla Delmoral<br />Jenna Graham<br />Peyton Howell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Kate Noel<br />Katherine Novotny<br />Sophia Panton<br />Rachel Reddy<br />Kaylen Reeves<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Isabella Steele | | rowspan="3" |Mekayla Delmoral<br />Jenna Graham<br />Peyton Howell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Kate Noel<br />Katherine Novotny<br />Sophia Panton<br />Rachel Reddy<br />Kaylen Reeves<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Isabella Steele | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />(Rookie League) | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 589: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 8 July 2023

Autumn Michelle Smith (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Santa Baby | Jazz | Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2017 | Queen | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | 8th in Intermediate Petite Solos |
| Legacy (Orlando) | N/A | |||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | unknown scoring | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | |||
| 2018 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 7th in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | unknown scoring | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | |||
| Fireball | Hip Hop | Legacy (Lakeland) | 8th in Intermediate Petite Solos | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| StarSystems (Lakeland) | unknown scoring | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | |||
| 2019 | Girl on Fire | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | 9th in Intermediate Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2020 | One Wing | Contemporary | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Smooth Criminal | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2021 | Listen | Contemporary | Legacy (Orlando) | |
| In10sity (Tampa) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Just Fine | Jazz | Legacy (Orlando) | ||
| In10sity (Tampa) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Solos Best in Subject | |||
| 2022 | Nothing Compare to You | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| Whole Lotta Woman | Jazz | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2023 | Debut | Open | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Pure Honey | Jazz | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Natural Woman | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Diamonds | Musical Theater | Jaida Winburn | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Novice Petite Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Level Up | Hip Hop | Summer Smith | Legacy (Lakeland) | 3rd in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| 2020 | Alps | Acro/Gym | Linnea Borders | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2021 | Godspeed | Contemporary | Linnea Borders | Legacy (Orlando) | |
| In10sity (Tampa) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | Goodbye | Open | Linnea Borders | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | A Man's World | Acro/Gym | Summer Smith | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Jet Set | Musical Theater | Alyse Milliken Megan Myers |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Novice Petite Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Sax | Jazz | Aaliyah Broidy Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | ||||
| Vroom Vroom | Jazz | Layla McFadden Alyse Milliken |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Novice Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A | ||||
| 2018 | Boss | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 3rd in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | N/A |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Call Me Maybe | Open | Alana Adams Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Makayla Delmoral Julisa Guillen Alyssa Haggerty Aidan Lambert Alyse Milliken Hayley Mooneyham Megan Myers Delanie Smith Thomas Sullivan Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Word Up | Open | Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Little Wonders | Lyrical | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Skyleigh Fussell Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Storm | Contemporary | Emily Burse Megan Myers Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Alabaster Box | Acro-Dance | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Mckenzie Thompson Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | The Swallow | Lyrical | Emily Burse Megan Myers Kaitlyn Shadd Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| The Tide | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Emily Burse Layla Mcfadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Alana Adams Ashlyn Weldon Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Missy Elliot | Hip Hop | Linnea Borders Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Kaitlyn Shadd Ashlyn Weldon Delanie Smith Summer Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Intermediate Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Something New | Jazz | Mekayla Delmoral Jenna Graham Peyton Howell Aidan Lambert Kate Noel Katherine Novotny Sophia Panton Rachel Reddy Kaylen Reeves Delanie Smith Summer Smith Isabella Steele |
Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups (Rookie League) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2022 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | Showstopper (Lakeland III) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |