Jump to content

Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2013
|Good Girl
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2014
|Unknown
|
|
|
|
Line 23: Line 26:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
|Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Nothing But Dust
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jonathan Stanley
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Orlando)
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2017
|Rain
|
|
|
|
Line 39: Line 54:
|
|
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 47: Line 64:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 53: Line 71:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 78:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 65: Line 85:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 71: Line 92:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 77: Line 99:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 83: Line 106:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 89: Line 113:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 95: Line 120:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 101: Line 127:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 107: Line 134:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 113: Line 141:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 119: Line 148:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 155:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 131: Line 162:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 137: Line 169:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 143: Line 176:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 183:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 155: Line 190:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 161: Line 197:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 167: Line 204:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 173: Line 211:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 179: Line 218:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 185: Line 225:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 191: Line 232:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 197: Line 239:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 203: Line 246:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 209: Line 253:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 215: Line 260:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 221: Line 267:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 227: Line 274:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 233: Line 281:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 239: Line 288:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 245: Line 295:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 251: Line 302:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 257: Line 309:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 263: Line 316:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 269: Line 323:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 275: Line 330:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 281: Line 337:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 287: Line 344:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 293: Line 351:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 299: Line 358:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 305: Line 365:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 311: Line 372:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 317: Line 379:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 323: Line 386:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 329: Line 393:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 335: Line 400:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 341: Line 407:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 347: Line 414:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 353: Line 421:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 359: Line 428:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 365: Line 435:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 371: Line 442:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 377: Line 449:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 384: Line 457:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 396: Line 464:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 411: Line 474:
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmaaagunn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmaaagunn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC18_QAsCAtc0tx7--IgIpzA/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC18_QAsCAtc0tx7--IgIpzA/ YouTube]
*[https://vimeo.com/257638313 VIP Dance - Time Changes Everything]
*[https://media.vipdance.com/p1039023518/h7F9ADBBE#h7f9adbbe VIPDance Video]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]

Revision as of 22:46, 25 October 2020

Emma Gunn (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister Anna.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Good Girl Showstopper (Lakeland)
2014 Unknown
2015 Unknown Jump (Orlando) Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
2016 Nothing But Dust Contemporary Jonathan Stanley 24/7 (Orlando) Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Orlando) Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
2017 Rain
The Dance Awards (Orlando)