Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nothing But Dust | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jonathan Stanley | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
|Miss VIP Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
BDC Scholarship | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Rain | |Rain | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | ||
Encore Senior Miss Applause | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 75: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 473: | Line 469: | ||
== Dance Titles == | == Dance Titles == | ||
2016 Miss VIP Dance | 2016 Miss VIP Dance | ||
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 25 October 2020
Emma Gunn (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister Anna.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Good Girl | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| 2014 | Unknown | ||||
| 2015 | Unknown | Jump (Orlando) | Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
| 2016 | Nothing But Dust | Contemporary | Jonathan Stanley | 24/7 (Orlando) | Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Orlando) | Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||||
| VIP (Orlando) | Miss VIP Dance | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 6th in Advanced Senior Solos
BDC Scholarship | ||||
| 2017 | Rain | Contemporary | Applause (Lakeland) | 2nd in Encore Senior Solos
Encore Senior Miss Applause | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
Dance Titles
2016 Miss VIP Dance
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause