Jump to content

Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Nexstar
|Nexstar
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|VIP (Orlando)
|VIP (Orlando)
|Miss VIP Dance
|Miss VIP Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />BDC Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />BDC Scholarship
Line 184: Line 184:
|
|
|
|
|}
===Duet/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 191: Line 202:
|
|
|
|
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 466: Line 488:
|}
|}


== Dance Titles ==
==Dance Titles==
2016 Miss VIP Dance
2016 Miss VIP Dance<br />
 
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause



Revision as of 23:19, 25 October 2020

Emma Gunn (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister Anna.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Good Girl Showstopper (Lakeland)
2014 Unknown
2015 Unknown Jump (Orlando) Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
2016 Nothing But Dust Contemporary Jonathan Stanley 24/7 (Orlando) Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Orlando) Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Nexstar 1st Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar
Platinum
VIP (Orlando) Miss VIP Dance
Legacy (Lakeland) 6th in Advanced Senior Solos
BDC Scholarship
2017 Rain Contemporary Applause (Lakeland) 2nd in Encore Senior Solos
Encore Senior Miss Applause
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Advanced Senior Solos
Senior Miss Legacy
Legacy Nationals (Orlando) 7th in Advanced Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)

Duet/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Dance Titles

2016 Miss VIP Dance
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause

Videos

Rain

Time Changes Everything