Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Nothing But Dust | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jonathan Stanley | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rain | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Angel De Armas | |||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|VIP (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | |Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Time Changes Everything | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 157: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All That I Know | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 220: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 472: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 493: | Line 224: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Turmoil | | rowspan="2" |Turmoil | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Michaela Adams | | rowspan="2" |Michaela Adams | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|VIP (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Duets/Trios<br />Best of the Best | |||
|} | |} | ||