Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Angel De Armas | ||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |Applause (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|VIP (Lakeland) | |VIP (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|Senior Miss Thunderstruck | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Grand Slam | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |VIP (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 26 October 2020
Emma Gunn (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister Anna.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Good Girl | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| 2014 | Unknown | ||||
| 2015 | Unknown | Jump (Orlando) | Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
| 2016 | Nothing But Dust | Contemporary | Jonathan Stanley | 24/7 (Orlando) | Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Orlando) | Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||||
| Nexstar | 1st Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar Platinum | ||||
| VIP (Lakeland) | 1st in Hollywood Senior Solos Senior Idol Award Platinum | ||||
| VIP (Orlando) | Miss VIP Dance | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 6th in Advanced Senior Solos BDC Scholarship | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2017 | Rain | Contemporary | Angel De Armas | Applause (Lakeland) | 2nd in Encore Senior Solos Encore Senior Miss Applause |
| VIP (Lakeland) | |||||
| Thunderstruck | Senior Miss Thunderstruck | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Advanced Senior Solos Senior Miss Legacy | ||||
| Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | 7th in Advanced Senior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Grand Slam | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Time Changes Everything | Contemporary | VIP (Tampa) | ||
| VIP (Orlando) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| All That I Know | Open | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duet/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Turmoil | Michaela Adams | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Senior Duets/Trios | |
| VIP (Lakeland) | 1st in Hollywood Senior Duets/Trios Best of the Best |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
2016 Miss VIP Dance
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause