Jump to content

Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 252: Line 252:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
|Medicine
|Medicine
|
|
Line 295: Line 295:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Tokyo Takeover
| rowspan="2" |2015-6
|
| rowspan="2" |Tokyo Takeover
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland) 2015
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland) 2016
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|2017
|2017

Revision as of 05:36, 28 October 2020

Emma Gunn (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister Anna.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Good Girl Showstopper (Lakeland)
2014 Unknown
2015 Unknown Jump (Orlando) Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
2016 Nothing But Dust Contemporary Jonathan Stanley 24/7 (Orlando) Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Orlando) Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Nexstar 1st Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar
Platinum
VIP (Lakeland) 1st in Hollywood Senior Solos
Senior Idol Award
Platinum
VIP (Orlando) Miss VIP Dance
Legacy (Lakeland) 6th in Advanced Senior Solos
BDC Scholarship
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2017 Nightcall Hall of Fame (Lakeland) Grand Slam
Technique
Rain Contemporary Angel De Armas Applause (Lakeland) 2nd in Encore Senior Solos
Encore Senior Miss Applause
VIP (Lakeland)
Thunderstruck Senior Miss Thunderstruck
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Advanced Senior Solos
Senior Miss Legacy
Legacy Nationals (Orlando) 7th in Advanced Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Solos
Grand Slam
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2018 Time Changes Everything Contemporary VIP (Tampa) 1st in Hollywood Senior Solos
Senior Idol Award
VIP (Orlando) 3rd in Hollywood Senior Solos
Broadway Dance Center (10 Class Card)
24/7 (Orlando) Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Orlando) 10th in Senior Solos
Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Choice Artist
StarQuest (Lakeland III) 10th in Senior Solos
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
All That I Know Open VIP (Tampa)
VIP (Orlando)
24/7 (Orlando)
Radix (Orlando)
StarQuest (Lakeland III)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)

Duet/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2016 Turmoil Michaela Adams Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Senior Duets/Trios
VIP (Lakeland) 1st in Hollywood Senior Duets/Trios
Best of the Best

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Bridezilla Abby Barberio
Amanda Vail
Ashley Benson
Michaela Adams
Rachael McNeil
Hanna Vanderley
Kiley McDermott
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
Love You More Ariana Albaladejo
Mary Ezzard
Paige Surprenant
Rachael McNeil
Avree Hutchison
Alissa Johnson
Ashley Benson
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Crystal Award
Seven Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Yasmin Bacchus
Idalis Schultz
Hanna Vanderley
Rachael McNeil
Mary Ezzard
Alissa Johnson
Ariana Albaladejo
Paige Surprenant
Kiley McDermott
Ashley Benson
Avree Hutchison
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Tell 'em Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Yasmin Bacchus
Ellie Roddy
Idalis Schultz
Hanna Vanderley
Rachael McNeil
Mary Ezzard
Alissa Johnson
Ariana Albaladejo
Paige Surprenant
Ashley Benson
Cody Robbins
Avree Hutchison
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Teen Large Groups
Double Platinum
Take Control Meghan Brown
Michaela Adams
Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Ashley Benson
Kennedy Clark
Joanna Daley
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Alissa Johnson
Amanda Martinez
Kiley McDermott
Rachael McNeil
Kechauna Presley
Cody Robbins
Amanda Vail
Hanna Vanderley
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Crystal Award
2013-4 Prison Break (The Final Break) Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
2014 Bravado Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Hanna Vanderley
Rachael McNeil
Alissa Johnson
Ariana Albaladejo
Avree Hutchison
Showstopper (Lakeland) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
Darkness Before the Dawn Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Hanna Vanderley
Rachael McNeil
Alissa Johnson
Ariana Albaladejo
Avree Hutchison
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Mini Small Groups
Double Platinum
Ride Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Rebecca Dalton
Ellie Roddy
Idalis Schultz
JP Stanley
Hanna Vanderley
Alissa Johnson
Ariana Albaladejo
Cody Robbins
Avree Hutchison
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Forgetting the Past Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Rebecca Dalton
Ellie Roddy
Idalis Schultz
JP Stanley
Hanna Vanderley
Rachael McNeil
Alissa Johnson
Ariana Albaladejo
Kiley McDermott
Abby Barberio
Cody Robbins
Avree Hutchison
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Own the Night Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Jadiel Rivera
Rebecca Dalton
Kennedy Clark
Kechauna Presley
Ellie Roddy
Jessie Roddy
Idalis Schultz
Sarah Gonzalez
Rachel Segovia
Ashley Phillips
Nicole Rodriguez
Alexis Robinson
Hanna Vanderley
Alissa Johnson
Ariana Albaladejo
Joanna Daley
Cody Robbins
Avree Hutchison
Brianna Adamson
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Super Groups
Double Platinum
You Belong With Me Michaela Adams
Kennedy Clark
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Rachael McNeil
Kiley McDermott
Abby Barberio
Showstopper (Lakeland) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Double Platinum
2015 Medicine Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Jessie Roddy
Yasmin Bacchus
Rachael McNeil
Ariana Albaladejo
Abby Barberio
Avree Hutchison
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Crystal Award
No Floods Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Yasmin Bacchus
Kaitlyn Krajicek
Hanna Vanderley
Rachael McNeil
Ariana Albaladejo
Avree Hutchison
Showstopper (Lakeland) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Double Platinum
What You Came For Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Chloe Dalton
Rebecca Dalton
Kennedy Clark
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Molly Smith
Jessie Roddy
Yasmin Bacchus
Gabriella Badua
Rachael McNeil
Ariana Albaladejo
Joanna Daley
Abby Barberio
Avree Hutchison
Brianna Adamson
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Red Michaela Adams
Amanda Vail
Chloe Dalton
Rebecca Dalton
Kennedy Clark
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Jessie Roddy
Yasmin Bacchus
Alissa Johnson
Hanna Vanderley
Rachael McNeil
Ariana Albaladejo
Joanna Daley
Abby Barberio
Avree Hutchison
Brianna Adamson
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Purge Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
River Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
Fight Night Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
2015-6 Tokyo Takeover Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2015 7th in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2016 5th in Teen Large Groups
2017 Forgiven Open Michaela Adams
Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Alexandra Dicastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Rachael McNeil
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
The Place Where I Belong Contemporary Michaela Adams
Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Alexandra Dicastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Alissa Johnson
Rachael McNeil
Nikki Rodriguez
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Haunted Contemporary Abby Barberio
Kyla Brannigan
Hartley Brooks
Sydney Brooks
Ava Calvert
Alexandra Dicastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Ashley Phillips
Rachel Segovia
Madison Shendok
Jessica Stroup
Avery Thornton
Sydney Tozzi
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Wait a Minute Jazz Michaela Adams
Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Kyla Brannigan
Hartley Brooks
Sydney Brooks
Ava Calvert
Alexandra Dicastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Brandie Morales
Ashley Phillips
Rachel Segovia
Madison Shendok
Jessica Stroup
Avery Thornton
Sydney Tozzi
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
You Are Loved Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Post Modern Jukebox Musical Theater Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2018 Between the Wars Contemporary Jordyn Bonds
Hartley Brooks
Sydney Brooks
Zoey Kupcs
Brandie Morales
Jadiel Rivera
Avery Thornton
Sydney Tozzi
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Escalate Contemporary Ava Barberio
Hartley Brooks
Sydney Brooks
Tiffany Johnson
Zoey Kupcs
Brandie Morales
Avery Thornton
Sydney Tozzi
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Hanging by a Thread Lyrical Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Ava Calvert
Alexandra Dicastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Zoey Kupcs
Avery Thornton
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Dead Mans Arms Open Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Jordyn Bonds
Carrington Clark
Alexandra Dicastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Tiffany Johnson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Get It Jazz Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Jordyn Bonds
Kyla Brannigan
Hartley Brooks
Sydney Brooks
Ava Calvert
Alexandra Dicastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Zoey Kupcs
Brandie Morales
Jadiel Rivera
Avery Thornton
Sydney Tozzi
Carlin Whitney
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Welcome to Harvard Musical Theater Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Jordyn Bonds
Kyla Brannigan
Hartley Brooks
Sydney Brooks
Ava Calvert
Alexandra Dicastro
Daven Dold
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Hannah Koch
Hope Koch
Zoey Kupcs
Brandie Morales
Gianna Rappa
Jadiel Rivera
Avery Thornton
Sydney Tozzi
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Where Are You Contemporary Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Jordyn Bonds
Kyla Brannigan
Hartley Brooks
Sydney Brooks
Ava Calvert
Luciana Defelice
Alexandra Dicastro
Daven Dold
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Zoey Kupcs
Brandie Morales
Gianna Rappa
Jadiel Rivera
Avery Thornton
Sydney Tozzi
Carlin Whitney
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
The Red Zone Hip Hop Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
JLo Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)

Dance Titles

2016 Miss VIP Dance
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause

Videos

Rain

Time Changes Everything