Jump to content

Alexandra DiCastro: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 50: Line 50:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|Let's Hear it for the Bear
|Let's Hear it for the Bear
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Johnson<br />Susan Foster<br />DeJah Salgado
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Johnson<br />Susan Foster<br />DeJah Salgado
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Petshop
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Performance Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|New Day
|New Day
|
|
|Brianna Adamson<br />Katyanna Arrington<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Meghan Brown<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Joanna Daley<br />Susan Foster<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kechauna Presley<br />DeJah Salgado<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Briana McDermott
|Brianna Adamson<br />Katyanna Arrington<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Meghan Brown<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />Joanna Daley<br />Susan Foster<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kechauna Presley<br />DeJah Salgado<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Briana McDermott
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Charlie's Angels  
|Charlie's Angels
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Joanna Daley<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Abby Barberio<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyanna Arrington<br />Susan Foster<br />DeJah Salgado<br />Meghan Brown<br />Kiley McDermott
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Joanna Daley<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Abby Barberio<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyanna Arrington<br />Susan Foster<br />DeJah Salgado<br />Meghan Brown<br />Kiley McDermott
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Competitive Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Take Control
|Take Control

Revision as of 01:53, 30 October 2020

Dances

Groups

with NYC Dance

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 If Your Happy You Know It Kayleigh Gray
Hailey Hansen
Darylann Johnson
Summer Locke
Molly McGonnell
Haley Ramos
Cayman Scaletta
Elle Sullivan
Nina Thornton
Sydney Wald
Morghan Williams
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Mini Large Groups
Gold
Bingo Daniel Mendez
Tori Campbell
Kayleigh Gray
Lisanne Hamilton
Hailey Hansen
Darylann Johnson
Katie Kovar
Michaela Kovar
Summer Locke
Molly McGonnell
Kiera McKeever
Colby Milchin
Haley Ramos
Madison Sherbondy
Elle Sullivan
Grace Taylor
Nina Thornton
Sydney Wald
Morghan Williams
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Mini Super Groups
Platinum
Party Time Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
Platinum
You Should Be Dancin' Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 3nd in Teen Super Groups
Platinum

with Central Florida Dance Center

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Let's Hear it for the Bear Tiffany Johnson
Carrington Clark
Anna Gunn
Kiley McDermott
Abby Barberio
Ava Johnson
Susan Foster
DeJah Salgado
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
Petshop Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Large Performance Groups
Double Platinum
New Day Brianna Adamson
Katyanna Arrington
Abby Barberio
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Meghan Brown
Kennedy Clark
Carrington Clark
Anna Gunn
Joanna Daley
Susan Foster
Tiffany Johnson
Ava Johnson
Amanda Martinez
Kechauna Presley
DeJah Salgado
Kiley McDermott
Briana McDermott
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Crystal Award
Charlie's Angels Tiffany Johnson
Sabrina Williams
Carrington Clark
Kennedy Clark
Anna Gunn
Kechauna Presley
Joanna Daley
Amanda Martinez
Abby Barberio
Brianna Adamson
Ava Johnson
Ava Barberio
Addison Bernier
Katyanna Arrington
Susan Foster
DeJah Salgado
Meghan Brown
Kiley McDermott
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Mini Large Competitive Groups
Crystal Award
Take Control Meghan Brown
Michaela Adams
Brianna Adamson
Abby Barberio
Ashley Benson
Kennedy Clark
Joanna Daley
Alexandra DiCastro
Anna Gunn
Emma Gunn
Alissa Johnson
Amanda Martinez
Kiley McDermott
Rachael McNeil
Kechauna Presley
Cody Robbins
Amanda Vail
Hanna Vanderley
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Crystal Award