Alexandra DiCastro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
|Respect | |||
| | |||
|Jenna Eichmann<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Hannah Koch<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Susan Foster | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Queen B | |||
| | |||
|Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Brianna Adamson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Gravity | |||
| | |||
|Jenna Eichmann<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Addison Bernier<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Susan Foster | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| | |||
|Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Susan Foster | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|You Belong With Me | |||
| | |||
|Michaela Adams<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Revision as of 02:00, 30 October 2020
Dances
Groups
with NYC Dance
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | If Your Happy You Know It | Kayleigh Gray Hailey Hansen Darylann Johnson Summer Locke Molly McGonnell Haley Ramos Cayman Scaletta Elle Sullivan Nina Thornton Sydney Wald Morghan Williams |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Mini Large Groups Gold | |
| Bingo | Daniel Mendez Tori Campbell Kayleigh Gray Lisanne Hamilton Hailey Hansen Darylann Johnson Katie Kovar Michaela Kovar Summer Locke Molly McGonnell Kiera McKeever Colby Milchin Haley Ramos Madison Sherbondy Elle Sullivan Grace Taylor Nina Thornton Sydney Wald Morghan Williams |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Super Groups Platinum | ||
| Party Time | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups Platinum | ||
| You Should Be Dancin' | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3nd in Teen Super Groups Platinum |
with Central Florida Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Let's Hear it for the Bear | Tiffany Johnson Carrington Clark Anna Gunn Kiley McDermott Abby Barberio Ava Johnson Susan Foster DeJah Salgado |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Petshop | Jenna Eichman Megan Eichman Addison Hollander Hannah Koch Hope Koch Shae Rodriguez Ariana Roebuck Alice Rose Stanley Leyla Symphorien Madison Taylor Skye Arcia |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Large Performance Groups Double Platinum | ||
| New Day | Brianna Adamson Katyanna Arrington Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Addison Bernier Meghan Brown Kennedy Clark Carrington Clark Anna Gunn Joanna Daley Susan Foster Tiffany Johnson Ava Johnson Amanda Martinez Kechauna Presley DeJah Salgado Kiley McDermott Briana McDermott |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Charlie's Angels | Tiffany Johnson Sabrina Williams Carrington Clark Kennedy Clark Anna Gunn Kechauna Presley Joanna Daley Amanda Martinez Abby Barberio Brianna Adamson Ava Johnson Ava Barberio Addison Bernier Katyanna Arrington Susan Foster DeJah Salgado Meghan Brown Kiley McDermott |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Large Competitive Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Take Control | Meghan Brown Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Ashley Benson Kennedy Clark Joanna Daley Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Alissa Johnson Amanda Martinez Kiley McDermott Rachael McNeil Kechauna Presley Cody Robbins Amanda Vail Hanna Vanderley |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2013-4 | Prison Break (The Final Break) | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| 2014 | Respect | Jenna Eichmann Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Carrington Clark Alexandra DiCastro Hannah Koch Maya Krajicek Katyana Arrington Kiley McDermott Abby Barberio Susan Foster |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum | |
| Queen B | Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Kechauna Presley Kiley McDermott Joanna Daley Abby Barberio Brianna Adamson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Gravity | Jenna Eichmann Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Carrington Clark Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Kechauna Presley Addison Bernier Maya Krajicek Kiley McDermott Joanna Daley Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Katyana Arrington Susan Foster |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Mr. Big Stuff | Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Carrington Clark Alexandra DiCastro Hannah Koch Hope Koch Kiley McDermott Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Susan Foster |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| You Belong With Me | Michaela Adams Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Rachael McNeil Kiley McDermott Abby Barberio |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 9th in Teen Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2015 | Tokyo Takeover | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | |