Alexandra DiCastro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Girl on Fire
| rowspan="3" |Girl on Fire
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Applause (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Jacksonville)
|KAR (Jacksonville)
Line 26: Line 29:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Je Sui Malade
| rowspan="2" |Je Sui Malade
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Applause (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Applause
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 44: Line 50:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |When He Came Back
| rowspan="3" |When He Came Back
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|Applause (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)