Alexandra DiCastro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 17: Line 17:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 35:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Je Sui Malade
| rowspan="5" |Je Sui Malade
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Showstopper SCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Nexstar (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|Miss Teen Nexstar
|-
|-
|Applause (Lakeland)
|Applause (Lakeland)
Line 521: Line 530:
===Videos===
===Videos===
====Girl on Fire====
====Girl on Fire====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">qnBi-X8g5w4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8GQU7cjaDnI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qj__-aRz_hc</youtube></center>


====Juliet====
====Juliet====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">qnBi-X8g5w4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Nq7AQPVIr6k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">o3BXV9cxiU8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Mr__tXubTCo</youtube></center><br />
 
==== Ara Batur ====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">YGFXMcXlvgw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-25ln0NF7fY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9fTp5m7hCyc</youtube></center>


====Ara Batur====
====Ara Batur====