Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Amanda DiCastro''' (born on March 26, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Alexandra DiCastro|Alexandra]].
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Line 6: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Shelter
| rowspan="4" |Gimme Shelter
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
Line 22: Line 22:
|Showstopper SCF
|Showstopper SCF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |What Lies Within
| rowspan="2" |What Lies Within
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
Line 40: Line 42:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 1,005: Line 1,007:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:DiCastro Sisters]]
[[Category:DiCastro Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]