Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 190: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="36" |2018 | ||
|All I Do is Dream of You | | rowspan="4" |All I Do is Dream of You | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson | | rowspan="4" |Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shake That | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Last Mermaid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kaleigh Serridge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|Have Mercy | |- | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Have Mercy | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lost It to Trying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Leyla Symphorien | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Not Your Average Disco | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Sienna Fenell<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Sophie Tozzi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |That Girl Marilyn | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |JLo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:39, 1 November 2020
Amanda DiCastro (born on March 26, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister Alexandra.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Gimme Shelter | Specialty | Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Advanced Solos |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| Showstopper SCF | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2017 | What Lies Within | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Advanced Solos Hollywood Summer Tour |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | Body Language | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Postman | Jenna Eichman Megan Eichman Addison Hollander Hannah Koch Hope Koch Ariana Roebuck Alice Rose Stanley Leyla Symphorien Madison Taylor Skye Arcia |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum | |
| 2014 | Hollywood Locked Up | Megan Eichmann Jenna Eichmann Sabrina Williams Skye Arcia Addison Hollander Shaelynn Rodriguez Alice Rose Stanley Madison Taylor Molly Smith Briana McDermott Addison Bernier Katyana Arrington Susan Foster |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | |
| Prison Break - The Final Break | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Coney Island Cuties | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2015 | Toddlers & Tiaras | Shaelynn Rodriguez Sydney Tozzi Ava Calvert Kara McNeil Rachel Segovia Daven Dold Alice Rose Stanley Taylor Bradley Megan Eichmann Taylor Kieffer Gianna Rappa Sabrina Williams Morghan Williams Madison Taylor Ashley Phillips Addison Hollander Cate Calvert Sophie Tozzi Jessie Stroup Addison Bernier |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum | |
| Betty Boop | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| The Purge | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2015-6 | Tokyo Takeover | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) 2015 | 7th in Teen Production Lines Crystal Award | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) 2016 | 5th in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| 2016 | Wild & Reckless | Katyana Arrington Ava Barberio Addison Bernier Daven Dold Susan Foster Addison Hollander Kylee Howell Tiffany Johnson Ava Johnson Gianna Rappa Shaelynn Rodriguez |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Halo | Katyana Arrington Ava Barberio Addison Bernier Cate Calvert Carrington Clark Alexandra DiCastro Amanda DiCastro Susan Foster Addison Hollander Naomi Hutchison Kylee Howell Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Taylor Kieffer Kara McNeil Shaelynn Rodriguez Gabrielle Marie Vuini |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Sandra D | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Super Groups | ||
| You. Are. Loved. | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2017 | Mother Nature | Open | Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Addison Hollander Naomi Hutchison Tiffany Johnson Elise Mattimoe Kara Mcneil Shae Rodriguez |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| Tough Cookie | Lyrical | Katyana Arrington Ava Barberio Addison Bernier Carrington Clark Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Addison Hollander Kylee Howell Naomi Hutchison Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Kara Mcneil |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Find Your Light | Contemporary | Katyana Arrington Addison Bernier Presley Brayman Cate Calvert Carrington Clark Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Emily Franciosi Addison Hollander Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Taylor Kieffer Gianna Rappa Rachel Reese Sophie Tozzi Carlin Whitney |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Elastic Heart | Open | Katyana Arrington Ava Barberio Addison Bernier Cate Calvert Carrington Clark Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Addison Hollander Kylee Howell Naomi Hutchison Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Hannah Koch Hope Koch Elise Mattimoe Kara Mcneil Sophie Tozzi Carlin Whitney |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hair | Jazz | Katyana Arrington Addison Bernier Presley Brayman Isabella Dyer Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Addison Frohman Addison Hollander Kalee Howell Kylee Howell Naomi Hutchison Adalyn Johnson Ava Johnson Shae Rodriguez Chloe Roland Kaleigh Serridge Leyla Symphorien Taylor Torrance |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| What's Poppin | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| You Are Loved | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Post Modern Jukebox | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| 2018 | All I Do is Dream of You | Musical Theater | Addison Bernier Cate Calvert Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Mackenzie Hoag Naomi Hutchison Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| Shake That | Jazz | Katyana Arrington Addison Bernier Cate Calvert Carrington Clark Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| The Last Mermaid | Open | Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Addison Hollander Kalee Howell Naomi Hutchison Tiffany Johnson Elise Mattimoe Kaleigh Serridge |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| Have Mercy | Contemporary | Katyana Arrington Carrington Clark Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Mackenzie Hoag Addison Hollander Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| Lost It to Trying | Contemporary | Katyana Arrington Addison Bernier Presley Brayman Cate Calvert Carrington Clark Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Mackenzie Hoag Adalyn Johnson Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Elise Mattimoe Chloe Roland Leyla Symphorien Sophie Tozzi Carlin Whitney |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| The Power of Love | Contemporary | Katyana Arrington Ava Barberio Addison Bernier Presley Brayman Cate Calvert Carrington Clark Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Mackenzie Hoag Addison Hollander Kylee Howell Naomi Hutchison Adalyn Johnson Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Leyla Symphorien |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| Not Your Average Disco | Jazz | Katyana Arrington Addison Bernier Presley Brayman Cate Calvert Carrington Clark Sienna Fenell Bryleigh Fincham Susan Foster Mackenzie Hoag Addison Hollander Naomi Hutchison Ava Johnson Tiffany Johnson Elise Mattimoe Chloe Roland Leyla Symphorien Sophie Tozzi |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| That Girl Marilyn | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| JLo | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||