Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| | |17<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stone Cold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |The Empress | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 350: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
|Toy Soldier | | rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien | | rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |White Flag | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Sienna Fenell<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kelly Mchale<br />Chloe Roland<br />Kaleigh Serridge<br />Leyla Symphorien | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Doin' it Right | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Kaleigh Serridge<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Race to Erase | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />Josta Heers<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Taylor Less<br />Kelly Mchale<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Barberio<br />Ava Calvert<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lightsourcing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Teen/Senior Apogee Award<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Uneven Odds | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ava Barberio<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Avery Thornton | ||
|Ava Barberio<br /> | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wonderland | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jet Set | ||
|Jet Set | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />Josta Heers<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | ||
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />Josta Heers<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||