Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gimme Shelter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |What Lies Within | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |17<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Stone Cold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 58: | Line 67: | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 472: | Line 490: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YA2THw4jz8Y</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">YA2THw4jz8Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">G2AbCnhXdbI</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||