Kate Klinder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Guessing When I Go | | rowspan="2" |Guessing When I Go | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jasmine Poupore | ||
|Legacy (Chanhassen) | |Legacy (Chanhassen) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Body Language | | rowspan="2" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jasmine Poupore | ||
|Legacy (Chanhassen) | |Legacy (Chanhassen) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stevie | | rowspan="2" |Stevie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jasmine Poupore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jasmine Poupore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:11, 8 June 2022
Kate Klinder (born on January 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Dance Express. Kate specializes in contemporary and lyrical, as well as jazz. She frequently attends conventions such as (but not limited to) Jump, Radix, NUVO, and 24/Seven.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Improv | Lyrical | |||
| 2017 | Thinking Out Loud | Improv | Next Level | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Change | Legacy (Burnsville) | 1st in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
| 2018 | Your Way | Acro | Jennifer James | Legacy (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Intermediate Solos |
| Legacy (WI Dells) | 2nd in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||||
| Masquerade (Minneapolis 4) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Suitcase | Open | Jennifer James | Masquerade (Minneapolis 2) | Judge's Choice |
| Legacy (Burnsville) | 9th in Teen Advanced Solos Broadway Dance Center | ||||
| 2021 | Guessing When I Go | Contemporary | Jasmine Poupore | Legacy (Chanhassen) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Body Language | Jazz | Jasmine Poupore | Legacy (Chanhassen) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2022 | Stevie | Jazz | Jasmine Poupore | Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 11th in Senior Solos |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Cellophane | Contemporary | Jasmine Poupore | Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 11th in Senior Solos | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| NUVO |