Ciana Ciulla: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Depths of Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primier Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Elevate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Nana | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Virtual World | |||
Championship | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 173: | ||
|Kiara Gipson<br>Sophia Grabinger<br>Aryanna Paredes<br>Olyvia Reza<br>Naylnn Rodriquez<br>Rhea Sinha<br>Millie Wang<br>Lily Young | |Kiara Gipson<br>Sophia Grabinger<br>Aryanna Paredes<br>Olyvia Reza<br>Naylnn Rodriquez<br>Rhea Sinha<br>Millie Wang<br>Lily Young | ||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 21 November 2020
Ciana Ciulla (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shake the Room | Jazz | KAR (San Jose) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 1st in Debut Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Depths of Me | Contemporary | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Miss Junior Dance | |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 1st in Primier Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Elevate | KAR (San Jose) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Nana | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
5th in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance TDX Scholarships | ||
| KAR Virtual World
Championship |
|||||
| KAR Nationals | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake That La La | Jazz | Kiara Gipson Sophia Grabinger Aryanna Paredes Olyvia Reza Naylnn Rodriquez Rhea Sinha Millie Wang Lily Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |