Jump to content

Ciana Ciulla: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ciana Ciulla.jpg|200px|right]]'''Ciana Ciulla''' (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
[[File:Ciana Ciulla.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Ciana_Ciulla.jpg]]'''Ciana Ciulla''' (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="4" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="4" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 28: Line 28:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Depths of Me
| rowspan="8" |Depths of Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="8" |Tawnya Kuzia
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
Line 37: Line 37:
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|Spotlight (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos
|-
|Starbound (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|In10sity (San Jose)
|In10sity (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primier Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primier Junior Solos
|-
|Legacy (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Elevate
| rowspan="11" |Elevate
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="11" |Tawnya Kuzia
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|In10sity (San Jose)
|In10sity (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|Spotlight (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winners
|-
|-
|Starbound (San Jose)
|Starbound (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|Masquerade (Cupertino)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Purple Solos
|-
|Velocity
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Nana
| rowspan="5" |Nana
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
Line 76: Line 106:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|2021
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|Junior Female Core Performer
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 213: Line 200:
* [https://www.instagram.com/asiaciulla/ Her Mother's Instagram]
* [https://www.instagram.com/asiaciulla/ Her Mother's Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHuF8VCQCSOPOd5eP02kBYA/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHuF8VCQCSOPOd5eP02kBYA/ YouTube]
=== Masquerade Links ===
* [https://media.masqueradedance.com/p1053592226 Photos]
* [https://media.masqueradedance.com/p921478086/hcabcc71f Video (046)]


[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 218: Line 210:
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]

Revision as of 08:16, 21 November 2020

Ciana Ciulla (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Shake the Room Jazz Tawnya Kuzia KAR (San Jose) 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Showbiz (San Jose)
Starbound (San Jose) 1st in Mini Solos
In10sity (San Jose) 1st in Debut Mini Solos
2018 Depths of Me Contemporary Tawnya Kuzia KAR (San Jose) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Miss Junior Dance
Showbiz (San Jose)
Spotlight (San Jose) 2nd in Elite Gems Junior Solos
Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos
Starbound (San Jose) 1st in Elite Junior Solos
StarQuest (San Jose) 1st in Junior Solos
Platinum Plus
In10sity (San Jose) 1st in Primier Junior Solos
Legacy (San Mateo) 1st in Petite Advanced Solos
Petite Miss Legacy
Radix Nationals 2nd in Mini Solos
On the Edge
2019 Elevate Contemporary Tawnya Kuzia KAR (San Jose) 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
NYCDA (Santa Clara) 1st in Mini Solos
Outstanding Dancer
Platinum
24/7 (Santa Clara) Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Santa Clara) 3rd in Mini Solos
On the Edge
Core Performer
Jump (Santa Clara) 5th in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP
In10sity (San Jose) 2nd in Elite Junior Solos
Spotlight (San Jose) 1st in Elite Gems Junior Solos
Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos
Diamond Junior Dance Down Winners
Starbound (San Jose) 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
Masquerade (Cupertino) 1st in Junior Purple Solos
Velocity 2nd in Junior Solos
Platinum
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2020 Nana Contemporary Tawnya Kuzia KAR (San Jose) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
5th in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
TDX Scholarships
KAR Virtual World
Championship
1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Elite Top First
KAR Nationals 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Secondary Miss Junior Dance
Elite Top First
Radix (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Solos
Junior Female Core Performer
Radix Nationals Junior Female Core Performer

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Shake That La La Jazz Kiara Gipson
Sophia Grabinger
Aryanna Paredes
Olyvia Reza
Naylnn Rodriquez
Rhea Sinha
Millie Wang
Lily Young
Hall of Fame (San Jose) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2017
2018

Videos