Ciana Ciulla: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Depths of Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstarts Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstarts Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|Always Forever | | rowspan="3" |Always & Forever | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />11 O'Clock Award<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |World Famous | ||
|World Famous | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mini Hip Hop | ||
|Mini Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />Ciana Ciulla<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | ||
|[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />Ciana Ciulla<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 23 November 2020

Ciana Ciulla (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shake the Room | Jazz | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 1st in Debut Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Depths of Me | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Spotlight (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum Plus | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 1st in Primier Junior Solos | ||||
| Legacy (San Mateo) | 1st in Petite Advanced Solos Petite Miss Legacy | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Solos On the Edge | ||||
| 2019 | Elevate | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance |
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Solos Outstanding Dancer Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Solos On the Edge Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| In10sity (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Junior Dance Down Winners | ||||
| Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | ||||
| Masquerade (Cupertino) | 1st in Junior Purple Solos | ||||
| Velocity | 2nd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Nana | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos 5th in Intermediate Miss Teen Dance TDX Scholarships |
| KAR Virtual World Championship |
1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Elite Top First | ||||
| KAR Nationals | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance Elite Top First | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals | Junior Female Core Performer |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake That La La | Jazz | Kiara Gipson Sophia Grabinger Aryanna Paredes Olyvia Reza Naylnn Rodriquez Rhea Sinha Millie Wang Lily Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in JUMPstarts Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Always & Forever | Lyrical | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups 1st in Lyrical Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekicks Lines 11 O'Clock Award High Gold | ||||
| World Famous | Jazz | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Sidekicks Lines High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 1st in Jazz Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| Mini Hip Hop | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Helene Skarsvaag Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Hip Hop Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
| 2018 | How Many Times | Contemporary | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | |
| King | Lyrical | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Lil' Shorties | Jazz | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Samurai Shorties | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) |