Ciana Ciulla: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents=Ann Asia Ciulla (Mother) <br> John Ciulla (Father) | |parents=Ann Asia Ciulla (Mother) <br> John Ciulla (Father) | ||
|siblings=Anthony Ciulla | |siblings=Anthony Ciulla | ||
|friends=[[Charlie Kautzer]] <br> [[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tom]] <br> [[London Barron]] <br> [[Celine Dela Cruz]] | |friends=[[Coco Weller]] <br> [[Charlie Kautzer]] <br> [[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tom]] <br> [[London Barron]] <br> [[Celine Dela Cruz]] | ||
}}'''Ciana Ciulla''' (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts. | }}'''Ciana Ciulla''' (born on February 20, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts. | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophrosyne | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brand Slave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 276: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciana.dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ciana.dance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CHvt_cMn6g1/ KAR Video] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/asiaciulla/ Her Mother's Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/asiaciulla/ Her Mother's Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHuF8VCQCSOPOd5eP02kBYA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHuF8VCQCSOPOd5eP02kBYA/ YouTube] | ||